nbhkdz.com冰点文库

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一(单项选择)(130套)

时间:2012-03-20


年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一? 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一?单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一
(2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)—It’s said that you have moved into a new house.? —Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby.? A. food B.furniture C. hamburger ? 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)—Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网

--Because I got a good ________. A.work B.news

C.job

【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市 15. 1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a _______. A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note 【答案】C (2010 年上海市 33. 1)You can get much_____about the World Expo on the Internet. A.map B.picture C.ticket 全品中考网 D.information 【答案】D (2010 年上海市 51. 1)The customers are pleased with the________of the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【答案】D (2010·福建省晋江市,32,1)–Lily has a silk __________.Listen,she is singing in the next room! -- How nice!. A. look B. noise C. voice 【答案】C (2010·江苏省扬州市,12,1)—Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one

to buy. --Anyway, you have to make a________. A.conclusion B.connection C.decision
【答案】C

D.presentation

(2010·吉林省通化市,38,1)We need to come up with a/an________and make a

decision at once. A.information B.advice
【答案】C

C.idea

D.news

(2010· 山西省, 17,1)I Iike______ a Iot, and my mother usuaIIy cooks it in different

ways. A.fish
【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆州市,25,1) —When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close? —It’ll close at the end of ________. A.September B.October C.November D.December 【答案】B

B.potatoes

C.noodIes

(2010·湖北省武汉市,35,1)–Why are you still waiting in line? --I’ve missed my _______ . 全品中考网 A. place B. order C. turn D. time 【答案】C (2010·河南省,27,1)( )It was very hard for me to make a—but J decided to leave my job A suggestion B decision C plan D speech 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄冈市,42,1)—Good news.We will have a _______holiday.

--I’ve heard of it.But it’s coming in_______. A.three days;three days’ time B.three days’;three days’ C.three-day;three days D.three days;three-day time
【答案】C (2010·山东省聊城市,33,1)—Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim? --I’m afraid it’s not a good ________.I have been there several times. A.way B.place C.advice D.idea 【答案】D (2010·新疆省阜康市,24,1)( )Mr Black gave us ______on how to learn English well. A.an advice B.many advices C.some advice D.some advices 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,29,1)— With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ? — _________. A. A friend of mine B. A friend of me C. A friend of my sister D. A friend of you 【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆门市,22,1)Oh, my god! The kids are making too much____▲ ___ here. I can’t do anything. A. sound B. voice C. noise D. footstep 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,32,1) — You seem to like watching TV very much . Which _______ do you like best? 全品中考网 — Lucky 52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription 【答案】A (2010·湖北省襄樊市,26,1)— What’s your job , Henry? — I’m a ________ ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters . A. waiter B. reporter C. teacher D. nurse 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,21,1)( ) -How many ______can you see in the picture? -Only one. A. dog B. sheep C. child 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,2,1)( )——What’s your ? ——I like swimming.

A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【答案】C (2010·广西省定西市,16,1)( )——What would you like,sir? —— . A. Two pop 全品中考网 B. Two bottles pop C. Two bottles of pop D. Two bottle of pop 【答案】C (2010·山东省莱芜市,17,1)I have a.______ A.hot dog B.cookie for breakfast everyday. C.dumpling D.hamburger

【答案】D (2010·山东省菏泽市,21,1)Please pick up the _______. Don’t keep it on the floor. A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles 【答案】B (2010· 黑龙江省哈尔滨市, 22, ( 1) ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has ___________ effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving ____________ these days. A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy 【答案】C (2010 福建三明 22. 1)—What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob? --I’d love to.But is’s not the right ________.I am busy now. A.place B.moment C.weather 【答案】B (2010·天津市,31,1)If you work hard,you’ll get good ________. A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers 【答案】A (2010·山东省泰安市,27,1)—Lucy,do you like ________? -Yes.Most of my clothes are __________.全品中考网 A.an orange an orange B.orange ,orange C.oranges ,oranges D.orange,an orange 【答案】B (2010·青海省,宁夏,29,1) ( ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second_______ because

he has been here for over twenty years. A. family B. house C. room D. home 【答案】D (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,10,1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a ____ . A.letter B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice 【答案】B (2010·湖北省咸宁市,31,1)— I hear you have to run for half an hour every day. in my school. — Right. It is one of the A. choices B. plans C. hobbies D. rules 【答案】D (2010·江苏省连云港市,13,1)---What’s the news about ?

---________ entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu. 全品中考网 A.A member of B.A kind of C.A packet of D.A number of 【答案】D (2010·四川省巴中市,32,1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and

returned to his hometown. A.opportunity
【答案】A

B.challenge

C.experience

(2010·四川省巴中市,37,1)What a pity! Liu Xiang didn’t win the_____hurdles (跨

栏). A.110-meter
【答案】A

B.110-meters

C.110 meter

(2010·四川省卷,22,1) ( )22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the _______. A. blackboard B. desk C. dictionary D. postcard

【答案】A (2010·浙江省东阳市,17,1) ( ) 17. I saw many ____________ eating grass on the hill. A. horse B. cow C. rabbit D. sheep 【答案】D (2010·浙江省卷,17,1)—The land in the southwest of China is in great need of . —Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A. milk 【答案】D B.tea C coffee .D water

(2010·台湾省 3 1) pants I bought last year are too small now. I think I need , , The
a new . (A) belt (B) pair (C) shirt (D) space
【答案】B

(2010·台湾省,17,1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the
market. Oscar: Well, you can make a of things you want to buy. (A) habit (B) list (C) pack (D) wish
【答案】B (2010·四川省巴中市,38,1)— What is the____of the 2010 World Expo (世博会) ?

— It is “Better City, Better Life”. A.song B.theme
【答案】B

C.custom

(2010·四川省眉山市,29,1)—Would you like some drinks, boys? —Yes, ____ , please. A. some oranges B. two boxes of chocolate

C. some cakes 【答案】D

D. two boxes of cola

(2010·山东省滨州市,29,1)—Can I help you? —I’d like ____________ for my twin daughters. A. two pair of shoes B. two pairs of shoe C. two pair of shoe D. two pairs of shoes 【答案】D 全品中考网

考点二 考点二、代词
(2010·福建省晋江市,35,1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- __________is OK.I don’t care. A. Either 【答案】A B. Neither C. Both

(2010·吉林省通化市,37,1)—Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.

--Yes,Let’s go and say hello to_________. A.him B.he C.her

D.hers

【答案】A (2010·湖北省黄冈市,31,1)—Look! Do you know ______man under the tree?

--Sorry .It’s too far to see ______clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her
【答案】D

D.that;him

(2010.湖南长沙 22. 1)—Which of the caps will you take? --I’ll take _______,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all
【答案】B

(2010.湖南长沙 23. 1)—Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --_______.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B (2010·江苏省扬州市,5,1)—Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?

--Sorry. There is _______left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 32. 1)—Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know _______not far from here.You can easily find ________. A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it
【答案】C

(2010 四川省成都市 36. 1)_________of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both
【答案】A

(2010·湖北省荆州市,16,1)—Is the woman a teacher? —Yes. She teaches ________ English. A.you B.us C.our 【答案】B

D.your

(2010 四川省成都市 43. 1)—Have you got ________ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still have________to do. A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something
【答案】C (2010·山西省,16,1)Don’t wear jeans,or______won’t be Aiiowed to go to the

concert. A. I

B.you

C.they

【答案】B (2010·湖北省武汉市,36,1)–How many students are there in the classroom? --__________. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010· 河南省, 1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done 22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄冈市,38,1)—How many students like this song?

they

--___________of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one

D.All

【答案】A (2010·湖北省黄冈市,40,1)—I don’t know _______to do next?

--It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where
【答案】A

D.when

(2010 江苏省宿迁市 4. 1) —Excuse me, is this _______ new camera? —Yes, it’s _______. A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,32. 1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,40. 1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市 2. 1)—How heavily it rained this early morning.? —Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. ? A.some B.none C. all ? 【答案】B

(2010 湖南省娄底市 8. 1) —Lucy’s skirt is black. What about —Mine is white.? A.you B.your C. yours ? 【答案】C

??

(2010.江苏省盐城市 2.—How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed ______very much. A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves
【答案】D (2010.四川省内江市 24. 1)—Oh,you’re reading a newspaper .Is there _______in it?

--I don’t know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new
【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 25. 1)—Who is Mr Xu?

C.something new

--He is_____teacher and he teaches _______P.E. A.our;us B.our;our C.ours;our
【答案】A

(2010.四川省自贡市 28. 1) —Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I’d love to ,but ________of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both B.neither C.none
【答案】B

(2010.四川省自贡市 30. 1)—Could you please tell me_________in today’s newspaper? --Sorry,________. A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing C.something special;nothing special
【答案】C

(2010 山东省潍坊市 18. 1)I’m expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buy_______for me. A.it B.one C.this D.that
【答案】B

(2010 山东省潍坊市 27. 1)—Would you like tea or coffee? --_________is OK.I really don’t mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both
【答案】B

(2010 江苏省南京市 4. 1)—Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it’s mine.It’s made by_________. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
【答案】A (2010.浙江省衢州市 17. 1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls ______ Tom. A. him B. himself C. her D. Herself 【答案】A (2010.江苏省无锡市.4. 1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than ______in the world. A.any plant B.all the plants C.other plant D.any other plant 【答案】D

(2010 年上海市 32. 1)The volunteers love________students in that small village in the west of China. A.they B.them C.their D.themselves 【答案】C (2010 年上海市 34. 1)New Zealand has two islands.One is North Island and ______is South Island. A.another B.the other C.other D.the others 【答案】B (2010·湖北省十堰市,33,1)—The exam was very easy,wasn’t it? --Yes,but I don’t think ________would pass it. A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody 【答案】C (2010·陕西省,21,1)This is __________classroom,but where is ours? A.they B.them C.their D.theirs 【答案】C (2010·广西省梧州市,32,1)I’m from England ,and ______name is Jacky. A.her B.his C.your D.my 【答案】D (2010·新疆省阜康市,34,1)( )There are only_________new words in the passage,but I know ______of them. A.some;all B.a few;none C.lots of;a few D.few;none 【答案】D (2010·新疆省阜康市,35,1)( )—Your tea,please. --There must be_______in the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar. A.nothing sweet B.something sweet C.sweet something D.sweet nothing 【答案】B (2010·山东省聊城市,29,1)--Hi!A purse is on the ground.Whose is it? --There’s a girl over there.Maybe it’s _________. A.her B.hers C.she D.herself 【答案】B (2010·新疆省阜康市,28,1)( )Earthquakes happen when two plates ( 板 块 ) move against________other. A.both B.all C.each D.every 【答案】C (2010·山东省莱芜市,18,1)--Whose shirt is this? Is it Tom's? ---No, it isn't, ______ is white. A.Mine B.Hers C.His D.Yours

【答案】C (2010·福建省福州市,32,1)—Kate ,I’m going on business.Please look after ________well. --Don’t worry,Mom,I will. A.herself B.myself D.yourself

【答案】C (2010· 山东省莱芜市, 34, Whatever you do, ________ is difficult if you put your heart into 1) it. A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything

【答案】A (2010· 黑龙江省哈尔滨市, 1) 23, ( )Two places of interest in Beijing are well-known to people from home and abroad. One is the Great Wall, ___________ is the Summer Palace. A. the other B. another C. other 【答案】A (2010·贵州省铜仁市,22,1)— Excuse me, is this Lucy’s book ? — No, this is ____. ____ is over there . A. mine; Hers B. my; Her C. my; Hers D. mine; Her 【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆门市,24,1)—Which of the two T-shirts do you prefer? — ▲ is OK. I don’t like their styles. A. Either B. Neither C. Both D. All 【答案】B (2010·广西省桂林市,31,1)How is your father? Please say hello to ______ for me. A. she B. him C. it D. her 【答案】B schoolbag? (2010·广西省定西市,3,1)( )——Tina, is this ——Yes,it’s mine. A. his B. her C. Yours D.your 【答案】D (2010·湖北省襄樊市,29,1) — How will she deal with the work? — She doesn’t want to do it by herself . She wants to ask someone else to do it , _________. A. yet B. instead C. too D. either 【答案】B (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,22,1)( )-Wow, what a nice MP4! Whose is it? -My aunt bought it for my brother and me. It’s ______. A. mine B. his C. ours 【答案】C (2010·湖北省襄樊市,33,1)— Where is my notebook ? — I don’t know . It isn’t here . Maybe _______ took it away by mistake . A. everybody B. nobody C. anybody D. somebody 【答案】D (2010·北京市,21,1)Tom and Mike are good friends. _____ often help each others. A. They B. Them C. Their D. Theirs 【答案】A (2010·北京市,24,1)–______ schoolbag is this? –I guess it’s Lily’s. A. What B. Who C. Whose D. Which 【答案】C

(2010·北京市,26,1)There is ______ wrong with this computer. It doesn’t work well. A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing 【答案】A (2010 福建三明 31. 1)—Who took you to the new school your dad or mum? --________.I went there alone. A.Either B.Both C.Neither 【答案】C (2010 四川达州 23. 1) —Would you like —Yes, I’ d like a cup of coffee. A. something else 【答案】A (2010 四川达州 28. 1)My father has a computer, but he doesn’t know to use it. B. else something C. anything else D. else anything to drink?

A. what B. how C. who D. which 【答案】B (2010·山东省泰安市,28,1)—Jim,Tom is looking for his English book.Is this _________? --No.that is ________.I don’t know where his is. A.his,mine B.he,mine C.him,mine D.his,my 【答案】A (2010· 青海省, 宁夏, 1) 30, ( ______ of them are good. A. neither 【答案】B B. both C. either D. each ) It’s difficult for me to decide which one to choose, because

(2010·青海省,宁夏,21,1) ( ---Thank you.

) ---Help _______ to some cakes, Jim.

A. you B. your C. yourself D. yourselves 【答案】C (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,4,1)I forget to bring a pen.Would you lend me ____? A.one B.that C.it D.this 【答案】A (2010·江苏省连云港市,12,1)---Would you like to have ___________ cake ? ----No, thanks. I’ve had two. That’s enough. A.other B.others C.another D.the other 【答案】C (2010·江苏省连云港市,2,1)---I like red best. What about___________? ---My favourite colour is orange. It represents joy. A. you B.her C.him D.it 【答案】A (2010·江苏省镇江市,4,1)( ) You are in a bad mood all the afternoon. Maybe you need _________ like me to cheer you up. A. no one B. none C. someone D. everyone

【答案】C (2010·湖北省咸宁市,23,1) — What a nice MP5! Whose is it? — It’s . My father bought me last week. A. me B. him C. his 【答案】D

D. mine

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,29,1) ---Hurry, Mike! The bus is coming. ---Wait a moment, please! Let me see if there’s _________ _ left. A. anything else B. something important C. nothing else D. any other things 【答案】A (2010·湖北省咸宁市,29,1) — Which would you like to visit, Shanghai Expo Garden or Beijing Bird Nest? — . I prefer to enjoy the 2010 FIFA World Cup at home. A. Both B. Either C. Neither D. None 【答案】C (2010·湖北省宜昌市,31,1) ---How can I get well along with others, father? ---Try to smile to others, boy. That will make __________ much __________. A. them, easier B. them, more easy C. it, easy D. it, easier 【答案】D (2010·江苏省连云港市,8,1)Maybe the disaster can destroy our homes, but_______can destroy the love in our people. A.something B.everything C.anything D.nothing 【答案】D (2010·青海省,宁夏,34,1) ( A. something interesting ) I don’t want to read this book. There is _______ in it. B. nothing interesting

C. interesting something D. interesting nothing 【答案】B (2010·山东省泰安市,32,1)—Which of these two English books will you borrow? --I’ll borrow________of them.Because they are very interesting. A.either B.all C.neither D.both 【答案】D (2010·天津市,34,1)I could look after _____when I was six. A.herself B.myself C.yourself D.himself 【答案】B (2010·浙江省杭州市,23,1)I am thirsty. Could you let me have ______ coke? A. little B. any C. some D. other 【答案】C (2010·甘肃省兰州市,23,1)-When shall we go to the museum, this afternoon or tomorrow morning? -_____ is OK. I’m free these days. A. Both B. All C. Either D. Neither 【答案】C (2010·四川省眉山市,27,1)--Which of these two sweaters will you take?

--I’ll take A. both

. They look nearly the same, and I just need one. B. either C. none D. all

【答案】B (2010·山东省滨州市,25,1)—Sally, could you go and help your father wash the car? —Why ____________? I’m busy now. Amy is lying on the grass doing nothing. A. me B. I C. him D. her 【答案】A (2010·四川省巴中市,39,1)The boy found______hard to get along with the other

classmates. A.this
【答案】C

B.that

C.it

(2010·四川省卷,29,1)( )29. Several years ago, ______ people knew Sean. But now he is famous in Jinan. A. few 【答案】A (2010·四川省卷,21,1)( )21.--- Do you know everyone from Class One? --- Er…, I know some of ______. A. they B. their C. theirs D. them B. any C. many D. most

【答案】D (2010·江苏省苏州市,1,1)—Wow! You’we got so many skirts. —But________ of them are in fashion now. A.all B.both C.neither D.none 【答案】D (2010·江苏省苏州市,13,1)—Why don’t we take a little break? —Didn’t we just have_________? A.it B.that C.one D.this 【答案】C (2010·浙江省东阳市,21,1)( ) 21. —Is this your sweater, Joy? —No, It's not________ sweater. ________is yellow. A. my, My B. my, Mine C. mine, Mine D. mine, My 【答案】B

(2010·台湾省,9,1) cannot understand why Steven bought so many watches but I never wears of them. (A) any (B) both (C) every (D) others
【答案】A

(2010·台湾省,12,1)Gary: I can’t find my pen.
desk ? Gary: Yes, Thank you. (A) mine (B) ours (C) theirs

Nina: Is the one on Jack’s (D) yours

【答案】D (2010·广东省,16,1)—Have you brought back.

with you? We won’t have time to come

—Don’t worry. All the things we need are here, in this big bag. A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everything 【答案】C (2010·四川省巴中市,36,1)Come on,children! Help _____to some_____.

A.yourself;meat
【答案】B

B.yourselves;chicken

C.yourselves;beefs

考点三 考点三、形容词
(2010·福建省晋江市,39,1)--The cake is too expensive. Would you like to show me a _______one? --Sure. Here you are. A. cheap B. cheaper C. cheapest (2010·江苏省扬州市,8,1)—Yummy!The coffee is good.

--That’s right .It will taste________with some milk. A.good B.better C.best D.the best
【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄冈市,37,1)—What’s the low-carbon life style like?

--Save_______energy,produce________carbon. A.more;more B.less;more C.less;less D.more;less
【答案】D

(2010 四川省成都市 34. 1)What a nice picture of a house.It would be_______with some green trees around it. A.good B..better C.worse
【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 38. 1)I had a hard time with math and I wasn’t ______to get the bad report from my math teacher. A.sure B.surprised C.excited
【答案】B (2010·浙江省湖州市,20,1)Tom is not good at math.He always feels ______before

her takes a math test. A.interested B.comfortable
【答案】C

C.nervous

D.proud

(2010· 山西省, 18, —I’ going to a job interview. I feeI a IittIe_______. 1) m

—Take it easy. Listening to music can heIp you reIax. A. comfortable B. nervous C. excited
【答案】B (2010·山西省,22,1)It is--- to teach a kid the way to solve a problem than tell him

the solution directly A.helpful

B.more helpful C. the most heipfui

【答案】B (2010·湖北省武汉市,32,1)–Are you scared of the flight? --No, just a little ________.

A. angry B. serious C. anxious D. calm 【答案】C (2010·湖北省武汉市,37,1)–Waiter, $ 20 for dinner, right? --I’m afraid $25, sir, for drinks are ________. A. extra B. free C. high D. spare 【答案】A (2010·河南省,23,1)( )—Excuse me,sir. The shoes are a bit small for me —Don’t worry.I’ll change them for a——size A smaller B smallest C larger D largest 【答案】C (2010·吉林省通化市,40,1)Taking buses in Beijing is______than taking a taxi.

A.more cheap

B.much cheaper C.a little cheap D.less cheaper

【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆州市,18,1) —Which province is the ________ one in winter? —It should be Hainan Province, I think. A.coldest B.hotter C.warmest D.cooler 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,28. 1)I don’t think looking after children is just work. A. woman B. woman’s C. women D. women’s 【答案】D than driving during the busy traffic time. (2010 .河北省卷,34. 1) Sometimes walking is even A. fast B. faster C. slow D. slower 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 32. 1)________mothers can’t go to the meeting ,because they have

gone to New York on business. A.Alice and Lily’s B.Alice’s and Lily’s C.Alice’s and Lily
【答案】B

(2010.四川省自贡市 36. 1)Taking buses in Beijing is ________than taking taxies. A.more cheaper B.much cheaper C.less cheaper
【答案】B

(2010 江苏省南京市 8. 1)—Peter has good grades in all his subjects,but he never shows off. --I agree.He is very _________. A.easy-going B.imaginative C.modest D.generous
【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市 10. 1)You can’t sneeze and keep your eyes _______ at the same time. A. open B. opens C. opened D. opening 【答案】A (2010 年上海市 35. 1)Listening is just as________as speaking in language learning. A.important B.more important C.most important D.the most important 【答案】A (2010 年上海市 49. 1)My dog is gentle and never bites.So you needn’t be_______. A.excited B.frightened C.satisfied D.interested 【答案】B

(2010·湖北省十堰市,32,1)—Our teacher wants us to be_______when we talk with the foreigners. --Yes,we should believe in ourselves. A.comfortable B.confident C.unusual D.energetic 【答案】B (2010·湖北省十堰市,35,1)—Did you have a wonderful time at the party? --Yes,it’s ________ one I’ve ever been to before. A.a more excited B.a more exciting C.the most excited D.the most exciting 【答案】D (2010·广西省梧州市,37,1)—Which do you like ________,tea,coffee or juice? --Coffee. A.good B.better C.best D.well 【答案】C (2010·陕西省,29,1)The ______friends you have ,the ______you will be. A.more;happy B.many;happy C.more;happier D.many;happier 【答案】C (2010·山东省莱芜市,19,1)---I'm ______, mum. Can I have something to drink? ---OK. Here's some cola. A.full B.heavy C.hungry D.thirsty

【答案】D (2010·山东省菏泽市,23,1)Which is the _______ way to Qingdao, by plane, bus or train? A. good B. well C. better D. best 【答案】D (2010·贵州省铜仁市,29,1)Study hard! ____ you study, ____ results you’ll get. A. Harder; better B. The harder; better. C. The harder; the better D.Harder;the better. 【答案】C (2010·福建省福州市,39,1)-Let’s buy some cards for our teachers on Teachers’ Day. --Why not make some by hand?It’s much_________. A.interesting B.more interesting C.the most interesting 【答案】B (2010·福建省福州市,43,1)—Lin Tao ,why are you so________? --Because Wang Meng got three gold medals at the Winter Olympics. A.excited B.angry C.disappointed 【答案】A (2010· 湖北省黄石市, 1) Lucy didn’t make my mistakes in the math exam. She is _______ 37, than any other student. A. the most careful B. more careless C. more careful D. much careful 【答案】C (2010·湖北省襄樊市,30,1) — What do you think of the sweater ? — It’s too _________ , and I don’t have enough money to buy it . A. nice B. lovely C. popular D. expensive

【答案】D (2010·湖北省襄樊市,31,1)— Why are you unhappy , Ben ? — I was late for class again , I’m afraid Miss Li will be _______ me . A. friendly to B. angry with C. busy with D. proud of 【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆门市,25,1) was so ____▲ _when he heard the ____▲ ___ news that he He got the first prize in the contest. A. exciting, exciting B. exciting, excited C. excited, excited D. excited, exciting 【答案】D (2010· 黑龙江省鸡西市, 1) 27, ( )-Claudia, your handwriting is much ______ than before. -Thank you. A. beautiful B. more beautiful C. most beautiful 【答案】B (2010·北京市,25,1) –Which color do you like ______, blue or green? –Blue. A. good B. better C. best D. the best 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,21,1)( )——Jack?Jack?Can you come? ——I my homework. A. do B. will do C. am doing D. was doing 【答案】C (2010·广西省桂林市,35,1) --- What is your favourite sport? --- Swimming, I think. It’s _____ of all. A. earsier B. more difficult C. the most interesting D. the most boring 【答案】C (2010· 湖北省荆门市, 1) of us want to do more work with ___▲ ______ time and __▲ 32, All ______ workers. A. fewer, less B. less, fewer C. more, much D. less, more 【答案】B (2010 福建三明 23. 1)—What do you think of the entertainment show you saw last night? --It’s so _______that I want to see it again. A.exciting B.boring C.tiring 【答案】A (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,1,1)—Who has ____ marks in English,Wang Lin,Zhang Fang or Li Hong? 一 Li Hong. A.good B.better C.best D.the best 【答案】D (2010·湖北省宜昌市,34,1)---Andy, you were the only person that was late for the meeting, why? ---Sorry, sir. But I really had a __________ time finding the meeting hall. A. enjoyable B. funny C. difficult D. pleasant 【答案】C (2010·湖北省咸宁市,26,1) — Health is money.

— But I think it is money. A. as important as B. more important than C. so important than D. the same as 【答案】B (2010· 江苏省镇江市, 1) 12, ( )Mr Brown always makes his class _________ and keeps his students _________ in class. A. alive; interesting B. lively; interesting C. alive; interested D. lively; interested 【答案】D (2010·江苏省镇江市,5,1)( ) That film was so _________ that most of the audience kept screaming in fear while watching it last night. A. exciting B. frightening C. boring D. amazing 【答案】B (2010· 湖北省咸宁市, 34, 1) — Congratulations! Your English teacher told me you got an A this time. — Thank you. She is very . A. impressed B. embarrassed C. terrified D. frustrated 【答案】A (2010·湖北省宜昌市,31,1) ---How can I get well along with others, father? ---Try to smile to others, boy. That will make __________ much __________. A. them, easier B. them, more easy C. it, easy D. it, easier 【答案】D (2010·江苏省连云港市,10,1)---Mum, I’m really ________ about the result of the exam. ---Cheer up. I believe you can be successful. A.patient B.satisfied C.unhappy D.pleased 【答案】C (2010· 天津市, 1) will have a field trip this afternoon.The news makes everyone______. 38, We A.excited B.frightened C.happily D.luckily 【答案】A (2010· 甘肃省兰州市, 1) Dear students, please read every sentence carefully. ___ you are, 21, ____ mistakes you’ll make. A. The more carefully, the fewer B. The more careful, the less C. The more carefully, the less D. The more careful, the fewer 【答案】D (2010· 甘肃省兰州市, 1) 33, Many Chinese students think science subjects are ______ foreign languages. A. more difficult as B. less difficult than C. much difficult than D. so difficult as 【答案】B (2010·四川省眉山市,24,1)--- What do you think of the lecture of Li Yang’ s Crazy English? --- I think it’s _______ , but someone thinks it’s much too ________. A. wonderful enough; bored C. wonderful enough; boring B. enough wonderful; boring D. enough wonderful; bored

【答案】C (2010· 山东省滨州市, 1) The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours 26, 26. every day. A. opens; is open B. is opened; opens C. is open; has opened D. opened; opens 【答案】A (2010·山东省滨州市,34,1)34. Beijing, the capital of China, is one of __________ cities in the world. A. the biggest B. bigger C. much bigger D. big 【答案】A (2010· 四川省巴中市, 1) finds watching English movies frustrating because the 33, He

people speak too quickly. A.boring

B.difficult

C.disappointing

【答案】C (2010· 江苏省苏州市, 15, Julia is very clever. fact, doubt whether anyone in the class 1) In I has_______ IQ. A.a high B.a higher C.the higher D.the highest 【答案】B

(2010·台湾省,4,1) How can you study in the living room when other people are
watching TV? place. I think you need a (A) cleaner (B) quieter (C) safer
【答案】B

(D) smaller to

(2010·台湾省,5,1)Marsha thought her friends would do something
celebrate her birthday, but they just gave her a birthday card.
【答案】D

(A) correct (B) honest

(C) quick

(D) special

(2010·台湾省,10,1) this five-person game, the one who finds In

hidden balls will win the last free ticket for the movie A Born Player. (A) many (B) some (C) the more (D) the most

【答案】D (2010·广东省,20,1)—Why don’t you like winter in Beijing? —Because it is winter in Guangzhou. A. as cold as B. much colder than C. not so cold as D. not colder than 【答案】B

考点四 考点四、副词
(2010 四川省成都市 31. 1)The food I cook isn’t delicious ,but _____I can look after myself. A.at first B.at last C.at least
【答案】C (2010·浙江省湖州市,18,1)—I’m not sure what to get morn for her birthday.

--Oh,I’ve idea.______.

A.too

B.neither

C.either

D.also

【答案】C (2010·河南省,28,1)( ) I often laugh when I see my grandma learning pop songs But she says,“One is never old to learn’’ A too B so C very D quite 【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆州市,17,1) —Do you think yesterday’s math problem was difficult? —Yes. I could ________ work it out. A.hardly B.easily C.finally D.nearly 【答案】A (2010· 福建省晋江市, 1) --Don’t worry.My mother will look after your baby __________. 37, --Thanks a lot. A. careful enough 【答案】C B. enough careful C. carefully enough

(2010·福建省晋江市,38,1)--Who teaches __________English? --No one.I teach __________. A. you;myself B. your;myself C. you;me 【答案】A (2010 .河北省卷,29.1) The Internet is very useful for us. We can find information. A. easy B. easily C. hard D. hardly 【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市 4.1)—Peter looks sporty. --Yes.He is the______runner in my class. A.slower B.slowest C.faster
【答案】D

D.fastest

(2010.江苏省盐城市 6. 1)They clapped and shouted_____when they saw Yao Ming appear on the playground. A.hardly B.quietly C.excitedly D.angrily
【答案】C (2010.四川省内江市 28. 1)Mr White said that he had ______visited the Great Wall

before.It’s his first time to come to China. A.ever B.never C.once
【答案】A

(2010 山东省潍坊市 25. 1)China is developing_______of all the countries in the world. A.fast B.faster C.fastest D.the most fast
【答案】C

(2010 江苏省南京市 5. 1)—Did you love your day trip? --Yes,we enjoyed the roller coaster ________of all. A.most B.little C.more D.less
【答案】A (2010.浙江省衢州市 19. 1) As we all know, smoking is bad for us ,______ for children. A. especially B. recently C. probably D. Nearly 【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.11. 1)I can’t find my watch,but it must be_______in this room. A.everywhere B.nowhere C.anywhere D.somewhere 【答案】D (2010·陕西省,23,1)Sometimes it rains ________in Xi’an in summer. A.heavy B.heavily C.strong D.strongly 【答案】B (2010·湖北省十堰市,31,1)—Mr Smith ,would you please speak a little more ________? --Sorry ! I thought you would follow me. A.slowly B.politely C.seriously D.clearly 【答案】A (2010·山东省聊城市,30,1)I think the blue shirt books ________better on you than the red one. A.quite B.more C.much D.very 【答案】C (2010· 山东省聊城市, 37, We all worked hard and _________we found out what had really 1) happened. A.at first B.by the way C.at last D.in fact 【答案】C (2010· 山东省菏泽市, 24, 1) I ________ ride a bike to school. But this morning I took a taxi because I got up late. A. never B. sometimes C. seldom D. usually 【答案】D (2010· 黑龙江省哈尔滨市, 25, ( 1) )The FIFA World Cup is ____________ fantastic that a lot of people in the world are crazy (疯狂的) about it. A. such B. so C. very 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄石市,36,1)Look , your clothes are wet through. It must be raining ___________. A. loudly B. heavity C. clearly D. normally 【答案】B (2010·湖北省襄樊市,35,1)— _______ do you study study for a test ? — I study by working with a group . A.Where B. How C. When D. Why 【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆门市,31,1)— Does Antonia always finish his homework on time? — Yes, of course. He ▲ leaves today’s work for tomorrow. A. also B. hardly C. only D. usually 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,5,1)( ) —— are you going to the airport A. What B. How C. When D. Why 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,10,1)( ) He doesn’t play the violin so as his fater. A. good B. better C. well D. best 【答案】C

(2010 福建三明 24, 1)--Would you please drive_______,Nick?It’s a little late. --I’d like to,but safety must come first. A.more slowly B.more quickly C.more carefully 【答案】B (2010·山东省泰安市,29,1)—Why do you always watch Channel 10 instead of Channel 5 ,Grandpa? --The programs on Channel 10 are _______better. A.more much B.much more C.more D.much 【答案】B (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,5,1)—Have you ____ joined in a dragon boat race? —Yes,I have. A.never B.still C.seldom D.ever 【答案】D (2010·青海省,宁夏,23,1) ( ) ---Can I help you?

---Well, I’m afraid the box is _______ heavy for you, but thank you all the same. A. so 【答案】D B. much C. very D. too

(2010·青海省,宁夏,24,1) ( teacher.

) She is very good at painting. She can paint _______ her

A. as better as B. as well as C. as good as D. so well as 【答案】B (2010·天津市,36,1)I was so tired that I could ______walk any farther. A.nearly B.hardly C.really D.studeenly 【答案】B (2010·甘肃省兰州市,29,1)-Where would you like to go on your summer holiday, Mike? -I’d like to go ______. A. nowhere interesting B. interesting anywhere C. somewhere interesting D. interesting somewhere 【答案】C (2010·四川省眉山市,24,1)--- What do you think of the lecture of Li Yang’ s Crazy English? --- I think it’s _______ , but someone thinks it’s much too ________. A. wonderful enough; bored C. wonderful enough; boring B. enough wonderful; boring D. enough wonderful; bored

【答案】C (2010·四川省巴中市,34,1)Don’t blame your friends.Actually they don’t know the

truth,either. A.In all
【答案】B

B.In fact

C.In general

(2010·四川省卷,24,1)( )24. --- Would you like some coffee?

--- No, thanks. I _____ drink coffee. Coffee is bad for my stomach. A. almost B. already C. hardly D. still

【答案】C (2010·江苏省苏州市,3,1)I can________ be a nurse.I’m not a very patient person. A.seldom B.ever C.never D.always 【答案】C (2010·江苏省苏州市,6,1)—I wonder_______ you’ll water this kind of tree. —Once a week. A.how often B.how long C.how soon D.how much 【答案】A

(2010·台湾省,14,1)Sandy: How was your vacation in America? Linda: It
couldn’t be worse! I don’t
【答案】A

want to talk about it! (A) even (B) least (C) never

(D) then

(2010·台湾省 18 1) , , Billy: I’ve been fixing the computer for over three hours, but it still doesn’t work. Nana: Why don’t you take a rest and try ? Maybe you’ll do better then. (A) early (B) finally (C) later (D) once
【答案】C

考点五 考点五、数词
(2010.四川省自贡市 26. 1)—Good morning ,madam.Can I help you? --Sure,I’d like ________for cooking vegetables. A.two cups of tea B.three pieces of bread C.five kilos of oil
【答案】C (2010.江苏省无锡市.1.1)Nearly _______of the earth_______covered by sea. A.three fourth;is B.three fourths;is C.three fourth;are D.three fourths;are 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄冈市,34,1)—We’ll be back for our school’s ____anniversary

ceremony. --I see.That means you’ll have a get-together with your classmates in_______years. A.fifteen;seven B.fifteenth;seven C.fifteen;seventh D.fifteenth;seventh
【答案】B (2010·山东省聊城市,35,1)—Which class won the match in the end? --I’m not quite sure.Perhaps _________did. A.Class Third B.Third Class C.Class Three D.Three Class 【答案】C (2010·山东省莱芜市,25,1)There are ________ people in the supermarket. It's so crowded. A.hundred 【答案】D B.hundreds C.hundred of D.hundreds of

(2010· 贵州省铜仁市, 1) number of the students in our school is about nine ____. ____ 30, The of them are boys. A. hundred; Two thirds B. hundred; Two third C.hundreds; Two thirds D. hundreds; Two third 【答案】A (2010· 广西省定西市, 1) ) 12, ( girls took part in the Happy Girl Competition but only few of them succeeded. A. Million of B. Many million of C. One million of D. Millions of 【答案】D trees have been planted near here, so the air is very fresh. (2010 四川达州 27. 1) A. Two hundreds B. Hundred of C. Hundreds of D. Hundreds 【答案】C (2010·天津市,37,1)Because of Project Hope,_______children have better lives. A.thousand B.thousands C.thousand of D.thousands of 【答案】D (2010·湖北省咸宁市,22,1)The World Table Tennis Championship began the morning of May 25, 2010 Moscow, Russia. A. Fifty; in; in B. Fiftieth; on; in C. Fiftieth; in; on D. Fifty; on; in 【答案】B (2010·甘肃省兰州市,37,1)I think ______ of the materials I listened to at the beginning of the exam ______ easy. A. three fourths, is B. third four, are C. three fourths, are D. three fourth, are 【答案】C (2010·四川省眉山市,22,1)--- Do you know the boy________ is sitting next to Peter? --- Yes. He is Peter’s friend. They are celebrating his ________ birthday. A. who; ninth 【答案】A (2010·四川省卷,27,1)( )27. I got a good present on my ______ birthday. A. nine B. ninth C. the nine D. the ninth B. that; nineth C. /; nineth D. which; ninth

【答案】B (2010·江苏省苏州市,9,1)________of the land in that district________ covered with trees and grass. A.Two fifths;is B.Two fifth;are C.Two fifth;is D.Two fifths;are 【答案】A

考点六 考点六、介词
(2010 .河北省卷,27. 1)Sally is very happy. There is a big smile A. on B. to C. in D. a
【答案】A

her face.

(2010 湖南省娄底市 9. 1) —It’s very important —Yes. You must try to make it carefully.? A. of B. for C. to ? 【答案】B

us to make a plan before a new term.?

(2010.江苏省盐城市 1.1)It’s very kind _______you.Thank you for your help A.of B.for C.to D.on
【答案】A (2010.四川省内江市 22. 1)All of us went to the park______Bob.He had to look after his

sister. A.besides
【答案】C

B.with

C.except

(2010.四川省自贡市 37. 1)—We’ll have a hiking trip,but when shall we meet? --Let’s make it _________half past eight _______the morning of June 21. A.at;in B./;on C./;in
【答案】B

(2010 山东省潍坊市 28. 1)The little elephant is afraid to go alone.He always walks _______his mother. A.beside B.behind C.below D.under
【答案】A

(2010 江苏省南京市 2. 1)Marie Curie,the first woman to win the Nobel Prize,was born _______November,1867,in the city of Warsaw in Poland. A.at B.on C.in D.to
【答案】C (2010 年上海市 31. 1)The famous actor often plays ________his children in the park. A.about B.in C.at D.with 【答案】D (2010· 福建省晋江市, 1) Peter,can you tell me the differences__________the four words? 33, – --Sorry,I don’t know. A. between 【答案】B B. among C. for

(2010 四川省成都市 37. 1)—Frank,when will the short meeting begin? --You should come _______2:30 .If you come 10 minutes ________that time ,the meeting will be over. A.at;before B.at;after C.after;before
【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄冈市,35,1)—I joined the League _______May,2008 .What about

you? --I’ve been a League member _______three years. A.in;for B.on;in C.on;for
【答案】A

D.in;since

(2010·吉林省通化市,39,1)Mr Black is strongly _______keeping animals in the

zoo,because he thinks amimals should also have the right to enjoy freedom. A.up B.for C.against D.down
【答案】C

(2010·山西省,19,1)My uncle has gone to Singapore. He will be______in a week.

A.
【答案】C

out

B.

off

c. back

(2010·山西省,21,1)This kind of dress is______this year, and I reaiiy want to

get one A. in danger B. in trouble C. in style
them .For life, 【答案】C (2010·河南省,31,1)( )If you try to sit on two chairs,you will fall you must choose one chair. A between B under C among D into 【答案】A

(2010·陕西省,25,1)Don’t forget _________an umbrella _______you.It’s going to rain. A.to take;to B.taking;to C.to take;with D.taking;with 【答案】C (2010·山东省聊城市,27,1)While I was standing ______the window,I saw several boys running _______the street. A.at;along B.on;at C.in;on D.to;in 【答案】A (2010·新疆省阜康市,23,1)( )The Olympic Games was beld __________August 8,2008 in Beijing. A.on B.in C.at D.to 【答案】A (2010·广西省梧州市,33,1)The weather here is very hot_______summer. A.at B.on C.in D.of 【答案】C (2010·新疆省阜康市,30,1)( )He ran very fast _______he could catch up with others. A.in order that B.in order to C.so as to D.in order 【答案】A (2010·山东省莱芜市,20,1)—When did the Shanghai Expo open? —_______May 1st, 2010. A.In B.On C.At D.By

【答案】B (2010· 贵州省铜仁市, 28, The car accident happened ____ a cold winter morning. Luckily, 1) no one was hurt. A. in B. on C. at D. of 【答案】B

(2010·福建省福州市,31,1).—When was Michael Phelps born? --He as born _______June,1985. A.in B.on C.at 【答案】A (2010·广西省桂林市,32,1) Li Yan is my best friend. She comes ______ a small village. A. on B. with C. of D. from 【答案】D (2010·湖北省襄樊市,28,1)— We’re all here ________ Lily . Where’s she ? — She’s gone to the library . A. beside B. besides C. except D. of 【答案】C (2010· 北京市, 1) 22, Some volunteers from Beijing arrived in Shanghai _____ April 29 to work for the World Expo. A. on B. at C. of D. to 【答案】A (2010·广西省定西市,4,1)( )China lies the east of Asia. A. in B. on C. To D. of 【答案】A (2010 福建三明 21.1)—How beautiful the Christmas card is! --Yes,it’s _________my cousin.I received it this morning. A.from B.to C.for 【答案】A (2010· 天津市, 1) 33, Shen Xue and Zhao Hongbo won the gold medal for China so we’re proud _____them. A.in B.on C.of D.for 【答案】C (2010·青海省,宁夏,25,1) ( ) ---Would you like some coffee?

---Yes, and please get me some milk. I prefer coffee _______ milk. A. with B. to C. of D. on 【答案】A (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,6,1) My brother is two metres in height.It's very difficult to find clothes big enough ____ him. A.about B.at C.with D.for 【答案】D (2010·江苏省连云港市,5,1)Liu Xiang came third ______ the 110-meter-hurdle race last month in Shanghai. A.in B.from C.across D.through 【答案】A (2010· 江苏省镇江市, 1) )The Gulf of Mexico 墨西哥湾) is being polluted seriously. 11, ( ( That has affected _________ several hundred kinds of sea animals there. A. at least B. at once C. at birth D. at times 【答案】A (2010·江苏省镇江市,2,1)( ) The plane will take off _________ three hours. I must get

to the airport right now. A. in B. for C. on D. at 【答案】A (2010·湖北省咸宁市,22,1)The World Table Tennis Championship began the morning of May 25, 2010 Moscow, Russia. A. Fifty; in; in B. Fiftieth; on; in C. Fiftieth; in; on D. Fifty; on; in 【答案】B (2010·湖北省宜昌市,26,1) __________ a terrible rainy night, many farmers’ houses were destroyed. A. In B. For C. On D. At 【答案】C (2010·浙江省杭州市,24,1)Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because they’re not going to be around forever. A. from B. with C. in D. on 【答案】D (2010·山东省滨州市,23,1)23. You’d better not always look up the new words ____________ the dictionary while reading. Sometimes we need to guess. A. in B. on C. at D. from 【答案】A (2010·四川省巴中市,41,1)_____the afternoon of April 30th,many foreign visitors

arrived___Shanghai. A.In;at
【答案】B

B.On;in

C.On;to

(2010·四川省卷,31,1)( )31. Mr. Yang’s daughter is pretty good ______ drawing pictures and won many prizes. A. with B. for C. in D. at

【答案】D (2010· 江苏省苏州市, 1) earthquake which happened in Yushu________ 14th April 2010 2, The was a big disaster. A.at B.on C.in D.to 【答案】B (2010·浙江省东阳市,22,1)( ) 22. People _______the southwest of China were in great need of water a couple of months ago. A. in B. at C. to D. on 【答案】A (2010·浙江省卷,18,1)The famous writer Willian Shakepeare was born A. in B. on C at .D of your classmates, you’ll enjoy your school 1564.

【答案】A (2010·广东省,17,1) If you get on well life more. A. to B. at C. with D. in 【答案】C

考点七、 考点七、冠词
(2010 .河北省卷,26.1) Cindy is A. a B. an C. the D. 不填 amazing singer. She has lots of fans.

【答案】B (2010 湖南省娄底市 1.1) —Why do you like Mary?? —Because she is honest girl. ? A.a B.an C. the 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 21. 1)Jenny is ______American.She works in _____company in

China now. A.an;a
【答案】A

B.an;the

C.a;an

(2010.四川省自贡市 23. 1)—What would you like for _________breakfast,Mr.Green?

--Two pieces of bread and_______cup of tea,please A.a;the B./;a C./;the
【答案】B

(2010 山东省潍坊市 16.1)Avatar (阿凡达) such________wonderful science fiction is movie that I want to see it _____second time. A.a,a B.a,the C./,the D./,a
【答案】A

(2010 江苏省南京市.1.1)There is _________local shop for people to buy daily things in the small village. A.a B.an C.the D.不填
【答案】A (2010.浙江省衢州市 16.1) Many people think that 2012 is one of _______ most successful films. A. a B. an C. the D. 不填 【答案】C (2010.江苏省无锡市.2.1)If you go by train,you can have quite______comfortable joueney,but make sure you take_____fast one. A.a;a B.the;a C.the;the D.不填;a 【答案】A (2010 江苏省宿迁市 1.1) It’s reported that a terrible rainstorm hit _______ south of our country. A. a B. the C. / D. an 【答案】B

(2010.湖南长沙 21.1)My sister can play______violin very well. A.the B.a C./
【答案】A (2010·江苏省扬州市,1,1)—Look !What’s that moving high up in ______sky?

--It must be_______plane. A.a;the B.the;/ C.the;a

D./;a

【答案】C (2010·吉林省通化市,36,1)–How was _______dinner at Mike’s house?

--It was great.Mike’s mum is ________wonderful cook. A.a,the B.the,a C.the,the D.a,an
【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 30.1)—What shall we have for supper? --I bought ________big fish at_______only market near my office. A.a;a B.a;the C.the ;不填
【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 39. 1)Medicine is dangerous for children,so it should be kept away _______them. A.by B.to C.from
【答案】C (2010·浙江省湖州市,16,1)—May I have a look at the MP4 sir?

--Which one?_______black one? A.A B.An C.The
【答案】C (2010·河南省,21,1)( )一 Shall we pay 一 No,I'd rather stay at home and play A a; the B the;a C 不填,the 【答案】D

D.不填
visit to Expo 2010,Shanghai? football D a,不填

(2010·福建省晋江市,31,1). There are sixty minutes in __________hour. A. a B. an C. the 【答案】B (2010·山东省聊城市,26,1)—Lingling !Do you know ___________woman in white? --Yes.She is _________nurse in Liaocheng People’s Hospital. A.a;a B.the;the C.a;the D.the ;a 【答案】D (2010·新疆省阜康市,29,1)( )We often take part in after class activities 活动) like to ( ,I play________basketball,but my brother likes to play_______guitar. A.a;the B.the;the C.不填,不填 D.不填,the 【答案】D (2010·广西省梧州市,31,1)—What do you want to be when you grow up? --_________actor like Jet Li. A.An B.A C.The D./ 【答案】A (2010·山东省莱芜市,16,1)—Bob, you look so happy today! —Well,I got ______ A on my English test. A.the B.a C.an D./

【答案】C (2010·山东省菏泽市,22,1)—May I have a look at _______ book tonight? —Of course, you can. I have ________ old one at home. A. the; a B. a; the C. the; an D. the; the 【答案】C (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,21,1) ( )Every one of you is looking forward _________

getting a good result. Better think carefully before writing down your answers. Wish you success! A. on B. in C. to 【答案】C (2010·贵州省铜仁市,21,1)— Have you found ____ address that you wanted? — Yes. It’s Mr Wang268@163.com. A. a B. an. C. the D 不填 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,27,1) I found ________ dead dog in the river yesterday . But at first I thought it was my pe A. a B. an C. the D. one 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,23,1)( )If you work hard, you’ll get ______ “A” in the exam. A. a B. an C. the 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,1,1)( ) They often take walk after dinner. A. a B. ∕ C. the D. an 【答案】A (2010 广西南宁 27. 1)Lily’s mother is______teacher in a school. A.a B.an C.the D./ 【答案】A (2010·天津市,32,1)_______Browns were having dinner when the telephone rang. A.A B.An C.The D./ 【答案】C (2010·山东省泰安市,26,1)—What’s _________most useful invention in the 20th century? --________computer,I think. A.the ,A B.a,A C.the,The D./,The 【答案】C (2010· 辽宁省沈阳市, 1) 2, Jenny goes to school on foot. takes her about half ____ hour It to get there. A.an B.a C.the D.(不填) 【答案】A (2010·江苏省连云港市,1,1)My best friend Neil is ________ honest boy. You can believe him. A. a B. an C.the D./ 【答案】B (2010· 江苏省镇江市, 1) )We’ better get ready for the dinner now because _________ 1, ( d Greens are coming to visit us tonight. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】C (2010·湖北省咸宁市,21,1) — How about talent show? great success. — I should say it was A. / ; the B. a ; the C. the; a D. the; /

【答案】C (2010·湖北省宜昌市,27,1) ---Where may you advise me to start my business? ---In my opinion, Yichang is __________one of __________ best places for you. A. the, the B. /, the C. the, / D. /, / 【答案】B

(2010·四川省眉山市,30,1)-- Lily is coming by -- Let’s go to A. a; a airport to meet her. B. /; a C. the; the

plane tomorrow.

D. /; the

【答案】D (2010·山东省滨州市,21,1)21. — You’ve dropped ________ “s” in the word “necessary”. — Oh, ________ letter “s” is doubled. A. a; a B. a; the C. an; the D. the; the 【答案】C (2010· 江苏省苏州市, 1) can have_______ bluer sky if we create________ less polluted 5, We world. A.a;a B.a;the C.the;a D.the;the 【答案】A (2010·浙江省东阳市,16,1)( ) 16. —By the way, have you got ______ e-mail address? —Oh, yes, it is swimonland @ hotmail.com. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】B (2010·浙江省卷,16,1)— Mike,could you come and give me — OK,Mum. I’m coming now. A. a 【答案】A B. an C the .D 不填 hand?

考点八 考点八、连词
(2010 .河北省卷,30. 1) Jenny, put on your coat you will catch a cold. A. but B. and C. or D. so 【答案】C (2010.四川省内江市 30. 1)—What do you think of this skirt?

--It’s beautiful and it fits we well,_______I like it very much. A.since B.so C.but
【答案】B

A.taught

B.has taught C.is taught D.has been taught (2010 江苏省南京市 11. 1)-I don’t think your uncle really like drama series. --No,________he still watches the programe A.and B..so C.or D.but
【答案】D

(2010 江苏省宿迁市 17. 1)_______ they are twin brothers, they don’t look like each other. A. Though B. Since C. However D. When 【答案】A (2010 年上海市 38. 1)Money is important ,________it can’t buy everything. A.for B.but C.or D.so 【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 35. 1) won’t be able to understand what you say,_______you I speak too quickly. A.if B.though C.because
【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄冈市,36,1)—Wang Jinquan,a teacher from Qichun,has supported

many poor students to college. --______he himself lives a plain(相素的)life. A.So B.But C.Because

D.Though

【答案】B (2010·浙江省湖州市,22,1)—Is everyone here today?

--No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold. A.because B.if C.until D.unless
【答案】A (2010·吉林省通化市,43,1)—What is our head teacher like,do you know?

--Oh,he is very kind _______he looks very serious. A.because B.though C.if D.when
【答案】B (2010·山西省,27,1)In summer , food goes bad easily ________ it is put in the

refrigerator. A. until
【答案】C (2010· 河南省, 25, ( ) 1) up A Though B Unless 【答案】A

B. if

C. unless

it's difficult to make her dream come true, never gives she C Because D If

(2010·湖北省荆州市,24,1) —Why didn’t Betty come to school yesterday? —_________ she was ill. A.But B.Though C.If D.Because 【答案】D (2010·陕西省,27,1)Be careful,________you’ll miss the right answer. A.and B.or C.but D.so 【答案】B (2010·山东省聊城市,32,1)I bought my son a birthday present ,__________he liked it very much. A.or B.but C.and D.so 【答案】C (2010·广西省梧州市,35,1)—Why do you like pandas? --_______they are very cute.

A.If 【答案】B

B.Because

C.So

D.Although

(2010·山东省莱芜市,27,1)--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week. --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy, A.If B.Until C.Unless D.Before

【答案】A (2010·贵州省铜仁市,35,1)— May I go to the concert with you? — I’m afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one. A. since B. if C. unless D. though 【答案】C (2010· 山东省菏泽市, 1) 27, Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich. A. because B. though C. if D. so 【答案】B (2010·山东省菏泽市,30,1) There goes the bell. Hurry up, _______you’ll be late for class. A. and B. or C. so D. but 【答案】B (2010· 黑龙江省哈尔滨市, 1) 27, ( ) To make our dreams come true, we are supposed to set goals ___________ then try our best to achieve them. A. or B. and C. but 【答案】B (2010·湖北省襄樊市,36,1)— Emma failed her exams . I think she should work harder . — I agree . ________ she does , she ’ll get good grades . A. If B. Because C. Before D. Though 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,29,1)( )Usually, we don’t know how important something is ______ we lose it. B. until C. as soon as A. or 【答案】B (2010· 北京市,28, 1)–Would you like to go to the concert with me? –I’d love to, ______ I’m afraid I have no time. A. so B. or C. and D. but 【答案】D she ate something bad. (2010·广西省定西市,15,1)( )She had a stomachache A. so B. because C. or D. although 【答案】B (2010 广西南宁 28. 1)He has a lot of money ,________he isn’t happy. A.and B.but C.so D.or 【答案】B (2010·天津市,41,1)We won’t start the meeting ______our teacher arrives. A.though B.until C.while D.or 【答案】B (2010·青海省,宁夏,28,1) ( ) Bob is young, _______ he knows a lot.

A. because B. so C. but D. unless 【答案】C (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,14,1)—Do you like playing tennis? —No, ____ I like sports.I play football every Sunday A.and B. but C.so D. or 【答案】B (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,8,1) ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson. A.Though B.Because C.Unless D.Since 【答案】A (2010·江苏省镇江市,8,1)( ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide. A. if B. because C. unless D. when 【答案】C (2010·湖北省宜昌市,30,1) ---So you were in the supermarket __________ you heard a strange sound, right? ---That’s true. I ran out as quickly as possible. A. when B. while C. then D. which 【答案】A (2010·浙江省杭州市,24,1)Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because they’re not going to be around forever. A. from B. with C. in D. on 【答案】D (2010· 山东省滨州市, 24, 24. _________ many children like KFC, I think they’d better try 1) not to eat it too often. A. Because B. When C. Although D. If 【答案】C (2010·四川省巴中市,45,1)Several days has passed_______the air crash(空难)

happened. A.since
【答案】A

B.after

C.as

(2010· 四川省卷, 1) )25. I don’t have to introduce him to you ______ you know the boy. 25, ( A. until B. unless C. since D. but

【答案】C (2010· 江苏省苏州市, 11,1)We’ll visit Expo 2010 Shanghai this Sunday_______ it rains or it’s very hot. A.since B.if C.unless D.until 【答案】C (2010· 浙江省东阳市, 27, ( ) 27. Stop smoking, _______ you will get better soon. 1) A. and B. or C. but D. after 【答案】A

(2010·台湾省 11 1) hates going shopping, , , Elsa
her grandpa asked her to buy some medicine for him.

she went last night when

(A) because (B) but (C) if
【答案】B

(D) so

考点九 考点九、动词及动词词组
(2010·江苏省扬州市,9,1)—A new book on how to lose weight is _______soon.

--Really?I can’t wait to read it. A.giving out B.coming out C.working out

D.selling out

【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆州市,19,1) —Are you going to Tibet for vacation? —Yes. I want you to ________ me with some information about it. A.offer B.give C.show D.provide 【答案】D (2010· 湖北省黄冈市, 39, —Do you know Tsering Danzhou,a Tibetan ten-year-old 1)

boy in Yushu? --Yes.He ______the people his great help as a translator after the earthquake. A.provided B.supported C.offered D.afforded
【答案】C (2010·吉林省通化市,44,1)Bill doesn’t like the sunglasses in the ad because they

can’t _______the sun well. A.take out B.keep out

C.clean out

D.look out

【答案】B (2010·江苏省扬州市,13,1)—Angela,you are going to buy a flat here,are you?

--Yes,but I can’t ________an expensive one. A.spend B.cost C.pay

D.afford

【答案】D (2010·浙江省湖州市,21,1)If you see any litter on the school playground ,you’d

better______. A.give it away C.turn it off
【答案】B

B.pick it up D.put it on

(2010·山西省,20,1)David----his friend’s invitation to the picnic in order to stay at

home and have a good rest A. expeted B. refused

C. received

【答案】B (2010·湖北省武汉市,39,1)–How about the exhibition that day? --It was very noisy, but that didn’t ________ me. A. hurt B. impress C. change D. bother 【答案】D (2010·湖北省武汉市,40,1)It was a difficult time, but we never ________ hope. A. put up B. gave up C. picked up D. used up 【答案】B (2010·山西省,23,1)The famous writer introduced us his new

book

that A.

will_____next moth give out B.comeout

C. put out

【答案】B (2010·山西省,28,1)—The box is too heavy to carry. What’s in it?

—Oh, it______ books. A. is filled with B. is used for

C. is aimed at

【答案】A (2010·湖北省武汉市,33,1)–Why don’t you choose the red tie? --For me, it doesn’t _________ my shirt very well. A. fix B. accept C. compare D. match 【答案】D (2010·湖北省武汉市,34,1)You’ve given me so much help. I really _______ it. A. appreciate B. receive C. suppose D. regard 【答案】A (2010·河南省,29,1)( ) Rebuilding in Yushu began soon alter the earthquake,and it will long into the future A . reach B keep C stop D last 【答案】D (2010·河南省,30,1)( ) Karin found some waste paper on the floor.She it and threw into the future. A put; up B picked up C turned; up D looked up 【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆州市,21,1)—Peter, what if your parents go out? —They ask me to _______ myself. A.look after B.look up C.look for D.look through 【答案】A (2010 .河北省卷,35. 1) Mike his computer and checked his e-mail. A. turned on B. turned off C. turned up D. turned down 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市 4. 1) —My spoken English is poor, what shall I do?? —Join an English language club to practice, you’ll it? ? A.be good at B. drop in C. deal with ? 【答案】A

(2010.江苏省盐城市 10. 1)It is a good habit to_____all your things in correct places. A.put away B.put up C.put out D.put off
【答案】A

(2010.江苏省盐城市 14. 1)We are all looking forward to______more than HK $6,500 for the Oxfarm. A.raise B.raising C.be raised D.being raised
【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 29. 1)—Can you tell me the English meaning of the word?

--Why don’t you _______in the dictionary? A.look it up B.ring it up C.pick it up
【答案】A (2010.四川省内江市 35. 1)She saw some boys ______soccer on the playground when

she was on the way to the classroom.

A.played
【答案】C

B.to play

C.playing

(2010 江苏省南京市 7. 1)World Expo 2010 Shanghai China________people from all over the world to the theme “Better City,Better Life.” A.attends B.attracts C.allows D.advises
【答案】B

(2010 江苏省南京市 13. 1)—Many students don’t know how to______stress and become worried. --I think they’d better ask their teachers for help. A.argue with B.deal with C.quarrel with D.come up with
【答案】B (2010 江苏省宿迁市 11. 1) They would rather _______ colours like orange or yellow than blue or white. A. use B. to use C. using D. uses 【答案】A (2010 年上海市 43. 1)Richard turned off the computer after he had finished _______the email. A.write B.to write C.writing D.wrote 【答案】C (2010 年上海市 44. 1)Before going to the History Museum,our teacher told us_______the public rules. A.obey B.to boey C.obeying D.obeyed 【答案】B (2010 年上海市 52. 1)The bus is coming.Be careful when you _____the bus. A.get on B.get off C.get up D.get to 【答案】A (2010·陕西省,28,1)It’s too bright and sunny.Why not _____your sun glasses? A.break B.clean C.make D.wear 【答案】D (2010·陕西省,22,1)Hi,Jack.Would you please_________the picture on the wall? A.pick up B.look up C.get up D.put up 【答案】D (2010·湖北省十堰市,30,1)—Why not go on a vacation with us? --I can’t _______to take the trip because I put all my money into my company. A.prefer B.impress C.achieve D.afford 【答案】D (2010·山东省聊城市,38,1)—A single room,please. --OK.Will you please _________me your ID card? --Here you are. A.tell B.serve C.send D.show 【答案】D (2010·新疆省阜康市,33,1)( )Don’t ________the light,I_______a report. A.turned off;have read B.turn off;am reading C.turned on;have read D.turned on;am reading 【答案】B

(2010·湖北省十堰市,36,1)—I find it too difficult to learn English well.I want to drop it. --English is very important in our daily life.I want to drop it. A.give up it B.give it up C.give away it D.give it away 【答案】B (2010· 湖北省十堰市, 38, The Red Cross _______the homeless in Yushu _______food and 1) tents (帐篷) A.regarded ;as B.offered;for C.divided;into D.provided;with 【答案】D (2010·广西省梧州市,41,1)Kelly’s grandpa is ill,she must ______him at home. A.look after B.look up C.look out D.look for 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,28,1)( ) Enough sleep is good for health. If you ____________ for your favorite TV programs. You will feel sleepy. A. stay up B. set up C. pick up 【答案】A (2010·山东省莱芜市,23,1)—My father has decided to ______ smoking. --That's good news for us. A.give up B.give out C.give in D.give to

【答案】A (2010·山东省菏泽市,25,1) I’m sorry, I didn’t _______ you clearly. Would you say it again? A. hear B. notice C. see D. watch 【答案】A (2010·山东省菏泽市,33,1)He never ________ no matter how many difficulties he has. A. gives up B. gives in C. works out D. goes away 【答案】A (2010·福建省福州市,42,1)—Fangfang failed in the singing competition.She must be very sad. --Let’s go and_______. A.wake her up B.cheer her up C.pick her up 【答案】B (2010· 湖北省荆门市, 34, Another new fiction by HanHan is being printed and it will soon 1) ▲ . A. come out B. set out C. sell out D. work out 【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆门市,23,1)It is said that the football match may be _____▲ ____ because of the bad weather. A. put up B. put down C. put off D. put away 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,30,1)Whether I’ll go to Shanghai ________ the result of the examination. A. belongs to B. cares about C. depends on D. Aims at

【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,34,1)I want to have a compater , but I can’t _______ to buy one . A. offer B. provide C. consider D. Afford 【答案】D (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,24,1)( )-Could you please ______ my goldfish while I’ m away? -It’s my pleasure. B. look for C. look at A. look after 【答案】A (2010· 湖北省黄石市, 1) The plan isn’t perfeet , so we should _________ and make a new 35, one. A. give up it . B. bive it up C. give out it D. give it out 【答案】B (2010·湖北省襄樊市,27,1)— William , please remember to _________ the photo taken in Canada here when you come to school tomorrow . I’d like to have a look . — OK. I’ll introduce something about it to you myself. A. take B. pass C. bring D. carry 【答案】C (2010·湖北省襄樊市,32,1)— Do you know how to pronounce this word ? — Yes , I _______ in the dictionary yesterday . A. looked it up B. worked it out C. gave it away D. picked it up 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,30,1)( )-What did your dad tell you, my baby? -He said the sun ______ in the east. A. went up B. will go up C. goes up 【答案】C (2010·广西省定西市,25,1)( )——What vounteer work would you like to do? ——I’d like to sick people in the hospital. A. turn up B. stay up C. look up D. cheer up 【答案】D (2010 福建三明 27. 1)—Excuse me,when will the train K307 arrive? --Wait a minute ,pleae.I’ll ________it for you. A.keep B.check C.read 【答案】B (2010 福建三明 32. 1)—It is very kind of you to ________my grandpa when I went to Fuzhou on business. --It’s a pleasure. A.look after B.play tricks on C.depend on 【答案】A (2010 福建三明 25. 1)—Tony,I’m too nervous to give a speech in the graduation ceremony. --______!I believe you can do it! A.Be careful B.Never mind C.Take it easy 【答案】C (2010 广西南宁 31. 1)—What can I do for you? --I’m looking at that dress.It looks nice,May l_________?

A.hold it on 【答案】B

B.try it on

C.take if off

D.get it off

(2010 四川达州 26. 1)—Your watch is so beautiful. It must be expensive. —Not at all. I only ¥20 on it.

A. cost B. spent C. paid D. took 【答案】B (2010· 天津市, 1) plane will ________from Beijing Capital Airport and land in London 35, The A.take up B.take out C.take away D.take off 【答案】D (2010·山东省泰安市,35,1)—Tom,your books should be in right order. --OK.I’ll ________night now. A.put them down B.put them away C.put them up D.put them on 【答案】B (2010·青海省,宁夏,35,1) ( A. have on 【答案】B ) It’s very hot here. Why not _______ your coat? C. put off D. put on

B. take off

(2010·青海省,宁夏,31,1) ( A. says 【答案】C

) He is a very honest man. He never _______ lies. C. tells D. talks

B. speaks

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,35,1) ---The house price has been rising in the past two years. ---Yes, I cannot __________ to buy a small apartment even with my parents’ help. A. want 【答案】B B. afford C. solve D. deal

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,36,1) ---Would you please __________ the paper for me and see if there are any obvious(明显的) mistakes? ---Of course I will. A. look around 【答案】B B. look through C. look up D. look into

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,37,1) ---I am still worried about the job interview. --- Be confident and __________. A. stay away 【答案】D B. cheer it up C. hold on D. take it easy

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,33,1) ---The girl __________ all her savings to the people in the Southwest for the serious drought(旱灾). ---What a donation and what a nice girl! A. handed out B. put out C. sold out D. gave out 【答案】D (2010·江苏省镇江市,7,1)( ) It’s said that smoking won’t be _________ in indoor public places or workplaces in China soon. A. attacked B. admired C. attracted D. allowed 【答案】D (2010·湖北省咸宁市,28,1) — I am glad to be invited to Susan’s birthday party on Friday

evening, Mum. — yourself, dear! But remember to be back before 10 o’clock. A. Help B. Believe C. Make D. Enjoy 【答案】D (2010·湖北省咸宁市,32,1)— What will they do to deal with the accident? a medical team and will start out right now. — Ten doctors and five nurses have A. worked out B. made up C. helped out D. belonged to 【答案】B (2010·江苏省连云港市,7,1)To _________ nature is to help ourselves , or we will be punished. A.protect B.prevent C.provide D.pollute 【答案】A (2010·江苏省连云港市,9,1)The fire was completely ________ shortly afterwards with the help of the firemen. A.cut down B.put out C.give out D.floated away 【答案】B (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,13,1)____ early,and you won't be late for school. A.Turn down B.Turn up C.Get up D.Get down 【答案】C (2010·浙江省杭州市,28,1)Many teenagers have hobbies. But sometimes these hobbies can get ______ of schoolwork. A. on the way B. by the way C. in the way D. out of the way 【答案】C (2010·浙江省杭州市,27,1)—I’m leaving now. — ______ you turn off the lights. A. To make sure B. Make sure C. Made sure D. Making sure 【答案】B (2010· 浙江省杭州市, 25, Eton College in England was ______ in 1440 by King Henry VI 1) to give free education to poor students. A. cleaned up B. set up C. fixed up D. cheered up 【答案】B (2010·浙江省杭州市,17,1)— Is tea ready? — No, mother is ______ it ready now. A. doing B. cooking C. burning D. getting 【答案】D (2010·甘肃省兰州市,24,1)Danny did all kinds of things to make the baby ______. A. to stop crying B. stop crying C. to stop to cry D. stop to cry 【答案】B (2010·甘肃省兰州市,26,1)You shouldn’t ______ your hope. Everything will be better. A. give up B. fix up C. cheer up D. put up 【答案】A (2010·甘肃省兰州市,27,1)How much does the ticket ______ from Shanghai to Beijing? A. cost B. took C. spend D. pay 【答案】A

(2010·甘肃省兰州市,28,1)They were all so tired that they could ______. A. do nothing but sleep B. do anything but sleep C. do nothing but to sleep D. do anything but to sleep 【答案】A (2010·四川省眉山市,31,1)I feel it hard to keep up with my classmates in study and sometimes I lose heart. But whenever I want to encourages me to work harder. A. go on B. run away C. give up D. look out , my teacher always

【答案】C (2010· 山东省滨州市, 1) The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours 26, 26. every day. A. opens; is open B. is opened; opens C. is open; has opened D. opened; opens 【答案】A (2010·山东省滨州市,31,1)31. — How long have you ________? — For three days. A. got a headache B. fallen ill C. caught a cold D. had a cough 【答案】D (2010· 浙江省卷, 1) 23, Zhou Yang is Olympic Winter Games. A good at 【答案】A (2010·浙江省卷,19,1)It is a good habit for us that we should never till tomorrow. A put on 【答案】B (2010·山东省滨州市,32,1)32. I felt it hard to keep up with my classmates. But whenever I want to ____________, my teacher always encourages me to work harder. A. go on B. give up C. run away D. give back 【答案】B (2010·四川省巴中市,49,1)We had to _____our discussion because one of us B. put off C put up .D put down today’s work B weak in C tired of D angry with skating. She won a gold medal at the 2010

suddenly got ill. A.take off
【答案】C

B.turn off

C.break off

(2010·四川省卷,34,1)( )34. Though Jack was poor and sick, he never ______ any chance to write. That is why he finally became a successful writer.

A. agreed to 【答案】B

B. gave up

C. looked for

D. thought of

(2010·四川省巴中市,43,1)They preferred_____ rather than_____a bike.

A.to walk; to ride
【答案】C

B.walking;riding

C.to walk;ride

(2010·四川省巴中市,35,1)The child nearly used up all his pocket money.

A.ran out of
【答案】A

B.kept out of

C.got out of

(2010·四川省巴中市,31,1)Marica called him three times yesterday,but nobody

answered. A.visited

B.told

C.phoned

【答案】C (2010· 浙江省东阳市, 1) ) 23. On April 14, 2010, a serious earthquake happened 23, ( in Yushu. More than 2,000 people ______ in it. A. dead B. death C. died D. die 【答案】C ) 25. –Attention, please. The flight has to be_______ C. put away D. put up

(2010· 浙江省东阳市,25,1)( because of the heavy rain. A. put on B. put off 【答案】B

(2010·浙江省东阳市,26,1)( ) 26. —How long have you _______________ the motorbike? —For about two weeks. A. bought B. had C. borrowed D. lent 【答案】B

(2010·台湾省,6,1)When I heard my baby girl say her first word, my heart was with joy. (A) filled (B) marked (C) prepared (D) shown
【答案】A

(2010·台湾省,7,1) It’s

me a lot of time to find out what I really want to do in the future. (A) paying (B) spending (C) taking (D) using

【答案】C

? Mark: Yes. She has three dogs, two rabbits, four birds, and some fish in her house. (A) collecting dolls (B) keeping pets (C) visiting the zoo (D) working on the farm
【答案】B (2010· 广东省, 21, The teacher told the students 1) any food into the computer room.

(2010·台湾省,13,1)Lucy: Does Aunt Tara enjoy

A. not to bring B. not bring C. don’t bring D. bring not 【答案】A smoking. It’s a terrible habit. (2010·广东省,19,1)You should really A. grow up B. pick up C. give up D. set up 【答案】C

考点十 考点十、动词的时态
(2010 .河北省卷,38. 1) This term over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks. A. is B. was C. has been D. will be 【答案】D (2010 .河北省卷,39. 1) I a mistake. Please don’t be angry with me. A. make B. made C. will make D. had made 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,41. 1) My brother left school in 2005, and since then he in Beijing. A. lives B. lived C. will live D. has lived 【答案】D my clothes, and the phone rang. (2010 .河北省卷,44. 1) I A. wash B. washed C. am washing D. was washing 【答案】D (2010 湖南省娄底市 3. 1)—Where is Peter?? —He volleyball with his friends in the school gym.? A. plays B.played C. is playing ?
【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市 5. 1)He_____his umbrella to me yesterday.so I didn’t get wet. A.borrowed B.kept C.lent D.bought
【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市 7. 1)I’m sorry I left the book at home.I______it here tomorrow,I promise. A.bring B.will bring C.brought D.have brought
【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市 9.1)—What are you doing ,Simon? --I have finished my homework ,and now I______the computer games. A.played B.was playing C.am playing D.play
【答案】C (2010.四川省内江市 37. 1)My brother came back home while I ______homework.

A.am doing
【答案】C

B.were doing

C.was doing

(2010.四川省自贡市 32. 1)—Did you watch the football match yesterday? --Yes ,I did.You know ,my brother ________in the match. A.is playing B.was playing C.will play
【答案】B

(2010.四川省自贡市 39. 1)—Where are the Greens ,may I ask? --Well,they ______England.They have been there for nearly a week now. A.have been to B.are going to C.have gone to
【答案】C

(2010 山东省潍坊市 24. 1)A moment ,please.I’m checking if Mr.Smith______free tomorrow. A.is B.being C.to be D.will be
【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市 20. 1) — How was your day off ? — Pretty good ! I ______ the science museum with my classmates. A. visit B. visited C. am visiting D. will visit
【答案】B (2010 江苏省宿迁市 3. 1) There _______ a big cake and many candies at the party yesterday. A. was B. were C. is D. are 【答案】A (2010 江苏省宿迁市 7. 1) I _______ the charity show on TV when the telephone rang. A. watch B. watched C. am watching D. was watching 【答案】D (2010 江苏省宿迁市 19. 1) Tom _______ the USA. He _______ back in two months. A. has gone to; comes B. has gone to; will be C. has been to; comes D. has been to; will be 【答案】B (2010 年上海市 39. 1)Today is Father’s Day .My mother ______a special dinner for my grandpa now. A.prepare B.prepared C.is preparing D.will prepare 【答案】C (2010·福建省晋江市,34,1)--Hello! May I speak to Kate? --Sorry, she isn’t here now. She __________to Shanghai. A. went B. has been C. has gone 【答案】C (2010·湖北省荆州市,20,1) —Where’s her second son? I haven’t seen him for a long time. —He _______ Maine looking for a place to work. A.will go to B.has gone to C.had gone to D.goes to 【答案】B

(2010.湖南长沙 25. 1)—Must I finish my homework at school? --______.You can do it at home and hand it in next week. A.Yes,you must B.No,you needn’t C.Yes,I can ask? --Well,they______to England.They have been there for nearly a week now. A.have been B.are going to C.have gone D.will go
【答案】A 【答案】B (2010·吉林省通化市,45,1)—Where are the Greens ,may I

(2010.湖南长沙 29. 1)—Where is Zhang Ming? --Oh,don’t you know he____to Beijing to see his parents and he’ll be back

tomorrow. A.has gone
【答案】A

B.has been

C.had gone

(2010·江苏省扬州市,6,1)—You have a nice watch.

--Thank you.I______it since I got married. A.had B.bought C.have had D.have bought
【答案】C

(2010 四川省成都市 40. 1)Although this village isn’t big,all the other villages I________so far are smaller. A.visited B.have visited C.would visit
【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 46. 1)—How long _________in Chengdu? --For just the weekend to come.I’ll be back next Monday morning. A.are you staying B.did you stay C.have you stayed
【答案】A (2010·浙江省湖州市,23,1)—Alice,would you mind not playing the guitar?I___on

the phone. --Oh,sorry ,mom. A.talked B.talk

C.have talked

D.am talking

【答案】D (2010·山西省,25,1)Linda told the policeman she______for the bus at ten o’clock

yesterday morning. A. waited

B.was waiting

C.has waited

【答案】B (2010·湖北省武汉市,26,1) Mike is from America. He ________ English. A. spoke B. will speak C. speaks D. had spoken 【答案】C (2010·湖北省武汉市,28,1)–Where are you going for your holiday? --Well, we _______ yet. A. haven’t decided B. hadn’t decided C. don’t decide D. didn’t decide 【答案】A (2010· 河南省, 1) ) Joe, close friend, 26, ( my moved to Beijing years a90, I and him since then. A don’t see B didn’t see C haven’t seen D won’t see 【答案】C (2010· 吉林省通化市, 48, I bet Mrs.Black will come to help us with the celebration 1)

if she______too busy tomorrow A.is B.will be

C.won’t be

D.isn’t

【答案】A (2010· 湖北省黄冈市, 44, —Could you tell me when Mr.Li ______in Huanggang? 1)

--Sure. When he_______,I’ll call you. A.arrives;will arrive B.will arrive;arrives C.arrives;arrives D.will arrive;will arrive
【答案】B

(2010·陕西省,30,1)—Do you know the boy over there? --Sure. I_______him for years. A.knew B.will know C.have known D.known 【答案】C (2010·广西省梧州市,36,1)I think the students _________at home on computers in 2020. A.studied B.will study C.study D.studies 【答案】B (2010·广西省梧州市,42,1)We will go camping it it______tomorrow. A.won’t rain B.didn’t rain C.doesn’t rain D.isn’t raining 【答案】C (2010·湖北省十堰市,34,1)—Can you give me some information about Paris? --Sorry,I________to Paris,so I know nothing about it. A.don’t travel B.won’t travel C.haven’t traveled D.hadn’t traveled 【答案】C (2010·广西省梧州市,34,1)My sister is a nurse.She _______early every morning. A.get up B.is getting up C.got up D.gets up 【答案】D (2010·山东省聊城市,31,1)—Will you go to the cinema,Mary? --No,I’m afraid not.Because I_________my ticket. A.lose B.am losing C.lost D.have lost 【答案】D (2010·新疆省阜康市,26,1)( )I’m waiting for my friend,If he______,I_______swimming alone. A.doesn’t come;will go B.won’t come;will go C.will come;won’t go D.don’t come;will go 【答案】A (2010·新疆省阜康市,33,1)( )Don’t ________the light,I_______a report. A.turned off;have read B.turn off;am reading C.turned on;have read D.turned on;am reading 【答案】B (2010·山东省菏泽市,34,1)—It’s dangerous to swim here. Look at the sign. —Oh, I _______ notice it. Thanks for telling me. A. haven’t B. won’t C. don’t D. didn’t 【答案】D (2010·福建省福州市,33,1)—Kelly,how long______you _______in this school? --For three years.I’ll graduate in July. A.have;studied B.do;study D.will;study 【答案】A (2010·山东省莱芜市,26,1)--Alice, please tell Eric to call me when he _____ back. --No problem. A.come B.comes C.came D.will come

【答案】B (2010·山东省莱芜市,32,1)_______ a big party in our school in two weeks. A.It is C.There was B.It will be D.There is going to be

【答案】D (2010·山东省菏泽市,26,1)—Shall we go out for a walk? —Sorry, I can’t. I _______ my homework. A. do B. did C. am doing D. was doing 【答案】C (2010·山东省菏泽市,28,1)My friend Li Xiao knows my hometown very well because he _______ there many times with me. A. has been B. has gone C. had gone D. went 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,26,1)( ) Great changes have taken place since we ____________ E-Times. And the computer is widely used throughout the world. A. entered B. will enter C. have entered 【答案】A (2010·贵州省铜仁市,32,1) — Jack is busy packing luggage.(行李 ) — Yes. He ____ for America on vacation. A. leaves B. left C. is leaving D. has been away 【答案】C (2010·贵州省铜仁市,33,1)__Hello! Is that Mr Jiang ? __No ,he_____Gui yang .He will be back in more than two weeks. A.goes B. went C.has gone to D.has been to 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,33,1)— Would you like to see the film Confucius with me this evening? — I’d love to , but I _________ it . A. had seen B. have seen C. watch D. Am watching 【答案】B (2010·湖北省襄樊市,37,1)— I _______ the Great Wall next week . — Have a good trip ! A. visit B. visited C. am visiting D. have visited 【答案】C (2010·湖北省襄樊市,38,1)— I went to see you yesterday evening . But you weren’t in . Where were you then ? — I _______ a walk by the lake with my husband . A. was having B. am having C. have had D. have 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,25,1)( )-How’s the weather tomorrow, Rose? -I hear there is going to ______ a snow storm. A. have B. be C. is 【答案】B

(2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,31,1)( )-Have you ever ______ Xingkai Lake? -Yes. I ______ there last month. It’s quite beautiful. A. gone to, went B. been to, went C. been to, go 【答案】B (2010·北京市,29,1)–What’s your father doing now? –He ______ the room A. cleaned B. cleans C. has cleaned D. is cleaning 【答案】D (2010·北京市,30,1)Tom will call me as soon as he ______ home. A. gets B. has got C. got D. will get 【答案】A (2010·北京市,32,1)Rose came to Beijing in 2002. she ______ here for eight years. A. was living B. live C. will live D. has lived 【答案】D (2010·北京市,33,1)It ______ heavily when I left the cinema. A. rains B. will rain C. is raining D. was raining 【答案】D (2010·广西省定西市,7,1)( )——How many god medals did China at the 2010 Winter Olympics? ——Five. A. win B. to win C. winning D. won 【答案】A (2010·广西省定西市,21,1)( )——Jack?Jack?Can you come? ——I my homework. B. do B. will do C. am doing D. was doing 【答案】C cleaning my bedroom. It’s clean now. (2010·广西省定西市,四,1)( )4.——I ——Wow.When you it? A. have finished,did,finish B. finished,have,finished B. C. finish,do,finish D. have finished,have,finished 【答案】A (2010· 湖北省荆门市, 27, Just before the English class, I suddenly realized that I __▲ ___ 1) my English textbook at home. A. forgot B. had forgotten C. left D had left 【答案】D (2010 福建三明 34. 1)—Can I have some cheese pies,Mum? --Sorry ,dear.These pies ________for the kids in the disabied pildren’s home. A.are preparing B.have prepared C. are prepared 【答案】C (2010 四川达州 22. 1) When we got to Yushu airport , we were told that they 500 people from the ruins(废墟) by earthquake. A. has saved B. saved C. had saved D. have saved 【答案】C (2010·天津市,43,1)—Would you like to go and see Avatar with me tonight? --Thank you very much,but I______it already. more than

A.see 【答案】C

B.will see

C.have seen

D.am seeing

(2010·青海省,宁夏,36,1) ( A. will rain 【答案】C

) We’ll go for a picnic if it _______ this weekend. C. doesn’t rain D. won’t rain

B. rains

(2010·青海省,宁夏,32,1) (

) ---Where’s Li Hua?

---Look! He _______ tennis on the playground. A. plays 【答案】D B. played C. was playing D. is playing

(2010·青海省,宁夏,26,1) (

) ---Have you read this book?

---Yes.I _______ it two weeks ago. A. am reading B. have read C. will read D. read 【答案】D (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,7,1)Tomorrow there's a programme about our school on TV,then it ____ by millions of people. A.will see B.saw C.will be seen D.was seen 【答案】C (2010·湖北省咸宁市,30,1) — Could I clean the bedroom for you? it myself. — No, thanks. I A. cleaned B. have cleaned C. was cleaning D. had cleaned 【答案】B (2010· 江苏省镇江市, 1) ) —The Summer Palace is wonderful. Have you ever visited 10, ( any other interesting places? —Yes. Also, we _________ to the Great Wall. A. have gone B. have been C. had gone D. had been 【答案】B (2010·湖北省咸宁市,27,1)— The 2010 Asian Sports Meet this November in Guangzhou. — Yes. I wish Chinese players will do well. A. will be held B. have been held C. was to be held D. would be held 【答案】A (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,11,1)—Where ____ you ____ lunch? —At home.There was no school lunch A.did;have B.are;having C.will;have D.do;have 【答案】A (2010·山东省泰安市,31,1)—Where is Mr.Lec?I have something important to tell him. --You_______find him.He________Japan. A.won’t ,has gone to B.may not,has been to C.may,has gone to D.can’t ,has been to 【答案】A (2010· 甘肃省兰州市, 1) the past few years there ______ great changes in my hometown. 31, In A. have been B. were C. had been D. are 【答案】A

(2010·四川省卷,23,1)( )23. Tommy is looking for the watch his uncle ______ him last month. A. gives B. gave C. to give D. has given

【答案】B (2010·江苏省苏州市,4,1)—Do you know if Cindy wilt drive to Italy this weekend? —Cindy? Never! She driving. A.has hated B.hated C.will hate D.hates 【答案】D

(2010·台湾省,8,1)The fishermen knew little about the island when they
there. (A) arrived
【答案】A

(B) would arrive (C) arrive

(D) have arrived

(2010·台湾省,16,1)Alex: Why are you still here? It’s almost eight o’clock.
Tom: Because I my work. (C) haven’t finished (D) won’t finish Don’t worry. It’s almost done. (A) wasn’t finishing (B) wouldn’t finish
【答案】C (2010·江苏省苏州市,8,1)—What do you think of the film“Avatar”? —________. —It’s fantastic.The only pity is that I________ the beginning of it. A.missed B.was missing C.miss D.will miss 【答案】A (2010·甘肃省兰州市,39,1)The plane ______ when we got to the airport. A. had taken off B. was taken off C. will take off D. is taking off 【答案】A (2010·四川省眉山市,28,1)— David promised to come round to have supper with us today. — But he ____. I’ve been alone for half an hour. A. won’t B. hadn’t C. hasn’t D. doesn’t

【答案】A (2010·山东省滨州市,27,1)27. — Have you ever been anywhere for a trip? — A trip? I ________ away from my hometown even once. A. went B. have gone C. have been D. have never been 【答案】D

考点十一、 考点十一、动词的语态 十一
(2010 .河北省卷,37. 1) Hong Kong to be a good place for eating today. A. knows B. knew C. is known D. was known 【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市 13. 1)Last month a new law______in China to stop people from

smoking in public places. A.is passed B.passes

C.had passed

D.was passed

【答案】D (2010.四川省内江市 33. 1)A new factory is being built in Neijiang.I hope it_____at the

end of this year. A.will be finished
【答案】A

B.finishes

C.will finish

(2010 江苏省南京市 10. 1)—Can you sing this English song? --Of course,I can.It______many times on the radio. A.taught B.has taught C.is taught D.has been taught
【答案】D (2010.江苏省无锡市.7. 1)Another two months will be needed before the new bridge______. A.completes B.is completed C.has completed D.will be completed 【答案】B (2010 江苏省宿迁市 12. 1)We will fly a kite as soon as your homework _______. A. finishes B. will be finished C. has finished D. is finished 【答案】D (2010 年上海市 42. 1)A Disneyland Park(迪斯尼乐园)__________in Shanghai Pudong New Area in the near future. A.builds B.has built C.will build D.will be built 【答案】D (2010·福建省晋江市,36,1) –I want to teach in Tibet when I graduate from the college. --Me too.Teachers __________very much there. A. need 【答案】C B. are needing C. are needed

(2010.湖南长沙 27. 1)Another new railway station ________in Changsha in 2011. A.was built B.build C.will be built
【答案】C (2010·吉林省通化市,49,1)—Look,what an old palace!It looks so great!

--Yeah ,it________nearly 800 years ago. A.was building B.was built C.has built
【答案】B

D.is built

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,41,1)—Which sport are you in at the school sports meeting?

--No decision yet.I think it ______after discussing with my PE teacher,Mr.Yuan. A.will be decided B.will decide C.was decided D.is decided
【答案】A (2010·江苏省扬州市,7,1)—It’s said that an airport_______in Yangzhou.

--It’s ture.That’s what we are getting excited about these days. A.builds B.will build C.is building D.will be built
【答案】D

(2010 四川省成都市 41. 1)No conclusion________before we complete this test. A.is made B.will be made C.has made
【答案】A (2010·山西省,29,1)—Susan, why are you still here? They are all ready

to start. —I ’m sorry, but I ______ when to leave. A. don’t tell B. didn’t well C. wasn’t told
【答案】C (2010·河南省,32,1)( )一 Long time no see! —I’ve just retuned I to Zhengzhou for a meeting last month A am sent B was sent C am sending D was sending 【答案】B (2010·新疆省阜康市,27,1)( )—Did you see the hit New Year’s movie_If you Are The One(非诚勿拢)last night? --Yes.But when I got the movie theater,the film_______for ten minutes. A.had begun B.had been on C.had started D.begun 【答案】B (2010·新疆省阜康市,31,1)( )The little boy_____by the big one this morning. A.was made to cry B.was made cry C.made to cry D.made cry 【答案】A (2010·广西省梧州市,38,1)These trees in our school______ten years ago. A.were planted B.are planted C.planted D.was planted 【答案】A (2010·山东省莱芜市,31,1)Every year lots of trees _______ to make our country more beautiful. A.is planted B.was planted C.are planted D.were planted

【答案】C (2010·湖北省襄樊市,39,1)— What a clean and clean and bright classroom , isn’t it ? — Yes , it’s always clean and bright because it _________ every day . A. cleans B. cleaned C. is cleaned D. was cleaned 【答案】C (2010·广西省桂林市,38,1)Thousands of houses _______ by the floods in Guangxi last month. A.destroy B. destroyed C. have destroyed D.were destroyed 【答案】D (2010·北京市,34,1)The road ______ last year. A. builds B. built C. was built D. is built 【答案】C how to do the experiment in class (2010·广西省定西市,8,1)( )The students yesterday. A. were taught B. better C. was taught D. teach 【答案】A (2010·广西省定西市,四,1)( )5.——Where the2010 World EXPO ? —— In Shanghai. A.does,hold B. has,held C. will,hold D.is,held

【答案】D (2010 广西南宁 35. 1)Little Mermaid (美人鱼)________to Shanghai and visitors can see it there now. A.has moved B.has been moved C.will move D.was moved 【答案】B (2010·天津市,40,1)Liu Xiang _______by his coach to train regularly. A.advised B.advises C.was advised D.be advised 【答案】C (2010·山东省泰安市,33,1)—Lots of trees and flowers _______on both sides of Huanshan Road last year. --Oh,that’s beautiful. A.are planted B.were planting C.were planted D.have planted 【答案】C (2010·青海省,宁夏,39,1) ( ) ---Mum, can I go to the zoo with Linda?

---When your homework _______, you can. A. is finished B. was finished C. finishes D. finished 【答案】A (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,7,1)Tomorrow there's a programme about our school on TV,then it ____ by millions of people. A.will see B.saw C.will be seen D.was seen 【答案】C this November in (2010·湖北省咸宁市,27,1)— The 2010 Asian Sports Meet Guangzhou. — Yes. I wish Chinese players will do well. A. will be held B. have been held C. was to be held D. would be held 【答案】A (2010·湖北省宜昌市,28,1) ---There’s too much salt in the Chinese diet. ---So there is. The WHO says only 1.5 grams of salt __________ for each man every day. A. is needed B. needs C. will need D. has needed 【答案】A (2010·甘肃省兰州市,25,1)-What are on show in the museum? -Some photos _____by the children of Yushu, Qinghai. A. have been taken B.were taken C. are taken D. taken 【答案】D (2010·浙江省卷,22,1)It A. is allowed 【答案】B (2010·甘肃省兰州市,36,1)We have ______ up early in order to catch the early bus. A. used to get B. been used to get C. used for getting D. been used to getting 【答案】D (2010·四川省眉山市,25,1)--- It’s difficult for the village children to cross B. is not allowed to drive after drinking wine. C is made . D is welcomed

the river for school. --- I think a bridge ________ over the river. A. should be built built 【答案】A (2010·山东省滨州市,35,1)35. The World Expo (世博会) ____________ in Shanghai now. A. being had B. is having C. is holding D. is being held 【答案】D (2010·四川省巴中市,46,1)My e-mail______to you last night. B. is being built C. has been built D. was

Have you received

it____? A.sent;yet
【答案】C

B.is sent;already

C.was sent;yet

(2010· 四川省卷, 1) )30. I _______ to take part in the English speech contest last week. 30, ( A. ask B. asked C. am asked D. was asked

【答案】D (2010·浙江省东阳市,20,1)( ) 20. ---_______ the Internet ___________ in your school? ---Yes, but the computer in our office has broken down. A. Is, used B. Is, using C. Does, use D. Has, used 【答案】A (2010·广东省,25,1)—Excuse me, what’s this for? —It’s a cleaner and it to pick up dirt. A. uses B. is used C. is using D. used 【答案】B

考点十二、 考点十二、非谓语动词 十二
(2010 山东省潍坊市 19. 1)At least 300 million people are using QQ________by Ma Huateng to chat on line. A.create B.creates C.creating D.created
【答案】D

(2010 四川省成都市 42. 1)—Where’s your brother now,Bob? --I saw him _______in the street a moment ago and I told him_________. A.playing;don’t do so B.playing;not to so C.play;to do so
【答案】B (2010· 吉林省通化市, 46, The woman made his son_____finally after she told him 1)

some jokes. A.laughed

B.to laugh

C.laugh

D.laughing

【答案】C (2010·河南省,24,1)( ) Father often tells me——too much time on computer games. A don’t spend B not spend C not to spend D not spending

【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄冈市,43,1)—How would your family like to travel?

--It’s a problem in my family.Mother prefers to take a bus to travel,while father always sticks ______to travel. A.to drive B.to driving C.driving D.drive
【答案】B (2010· 山东省聊城市, 1) teachers often tell their pubils ________aeross the road when 34, The the traffic light is red. A.not go B.not to go C.don’t go D.didn’t go 【答案】B (2010·陕西省,25,1)Don’t forget _________an umbrella _______you.It’s going to rain. A.to take;to B.taking;to C.to take;with D.taking;with 【答案】C (2010·广西省梧州市,40,1)English is very important,so I practice________it very hard. A.speaks B.to speak C.speaking D.speak 【答案】C (2010·山东省莱芜市,24,1)Most of the young people enjoy ______ Jay Chou's songs. A.sing B.sang C.singing D.to sing

【答案】C (2010· 黑龙江省哈尔滨市, 1) 30, ( ) As teenagers, we’re old enough _____________ with housework. We can help set the table, wash the dishes and clean our own rooms. A. to help B. helping C. helped 【答案】A (2010· 福建省福州市, 41, —Hi,Steve!Our teachers told us________an electric bike.It’s too 1) dangerous. --I’m sorry.I won’t do it again. A.to ride B.not ride C.not to ride 【答案】C (2010·湖北省荆门市,35,1)After several campus(校园) attacks , many schools across the country have already taken action ▲ their campuses ▲ . A. making, safe B. made, safe C. to make, safer D. make, safe 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,26,1)— What would you like for breakfast ? — I like hamburgers . But now I’ d like ________ some cakes. A. eating B. to eat C. to drink D. drinking 【答案】B (2010· 黑龙江省鸡西市, 1) )-How long does it take your father ______ to work every 26, ( day? -About half an hour. A. drives B. driving C. to drive 【答案】C (2010· 黑龙江省鸡西市, 1) 28, ( ) Last weekend, the Greens had great fun ______ at Water World.

A. swimming B. cooking C. hiking 【答案】A (2010·北京市,31,1)Granny often tells us _____ water in our daily life. A. save B. saving C. to save D. saves 【答案】C (2010·广西省定西市,四,1)( )3.The boy is looking forward to a good time after the exam. A. to have B. has C. having D. have 【答案】C (2010·青海省,宁夏,27,1) ( in first. A. to let B. to tell C. to allow D. to ask 【答案】A (2010·甘肃省兰州市,32,1)We have two rooms ______, but I can’t decide ______. A. to live, to choose which one B. lived, choose which one C. to live in, which one to choose D. live, which one 【答案】C (2010·四川省眉山市,33,1)Just before the Chinese class, I suddenly realized that I forgot _______ my Chinese text book. A. bring 【答案】D (2010·四川省眉山市,34,1)There are so many kinds of Mp3 in the shop. We can’ t decide . B. to buy what D. to buy which 【答案】C (2010· 四川省卷, 1) )28. While I was walking along the lake, I saw some fish _____ out 28, ( of the water. A. jumped 【答案】C B. to jump C. jumping D. are jumping C. which to buy B. bringing C. and bring D. to bring ) When we came to the gate, he stopped _______ me go

A. what to buy

考点十三、 考点十三、情态动词和系动词 十三
(2010 .河北省卷,31. 1) —Do we have to finish our homework this afternoon? —Yes, you ________. A. must B. can C. may D. need 【答案】A

(2010 湖南省娄底市 5. 1) —Must I be in hospital for a week, Doctor? ? —No, you . You can go back home tomorrow.? A.mustn’t B.needn’t C. must ? 【答案】B (2010 湖南省娄底市 7. 1) —What do you think of the cake?? —I like it very much. It tastes .? A.good B.terrible C. well 【答案】A (2010.江苏省盐城市 3.1)The desk is not dirty.You_______clean it. A.mustn’t B.shouldn’t C.needn’t C.can’t
【答案】C (2010.四川省内江市 23. 1)—What is your mother going to do this Saturday?

--I’m not sure.She_____go to see my grandmother. A.can B.must C.may
【答案】C

(2010.四川省自贡市 31. 1)—May we leave the classroom now? --No,you _________.You_________to leave until the bell rings. A.must;are allowed B.can’t ,aren’t supposed C.needn’t ;aren’t allowed
【答案】C

(2010 山东省潍坊市 20. 1)The cookies_______good .Could I have some more? A.taste B.smell C.feel D.sound
【答案】A

(2010 山东省潍坊市 23. 1)—Is Jessica giving us a speech this evening? --No,it________be her.She________to Japan. A.mustn’t ;has gone B.mustn’t ;has been C.can’t ;has gone D.can’t ;has been
【答案】C

(2010 江苏省南京市 6. 1)It’s the library!So you________know shouting is not allowed here. A.can B.must C.need D.may
【答案】B (2010.浙江省衢州市 18. 1) — Shall we go for a picnic in the park this Saturday? — Oh, that _______ good. A. feels B. looks C. tastes D. Sounds 【答案】D (2010.浙江省衢州市 24. 1) Boys and girls . don’t forget your report . It ______ today . A. can’t finish B. can’t be finished C. should finish D. should be finished 【答案】D (2010.江苏省无锡市.8. 1)—Mr Smith must have been to your home this morning. --No,he______,because he didn’t know my address. A.couldn’t B.can’t C.mustn’t D.may not

【答案】A (2010.江苏省无锡市.9. 1)Though his grandmother lives ______,she never feels________. A.alone;alone B.lonely;lonely C.alone;lonely D.lonely;alone 【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市 9. 1)This piece of music _______ beautiful. A. looks B. sounds C. tastes D. smells 【答案】B (2010 年上海市 36. 1)Is this a photo of your danguter?She looks _____in the pink dress! A.lovely B.quietly C.politely D.happily 【答案】A (2010 年上海市 45. 1)Everyone________go through the security check 安检) nentering the ( whe World Expo Park. A.can B.may C.must D.ought 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄冈市,33,1)—Which T-shirt do you prefer?

--The red one .It______more comfortable. A.tastes B.smells C.feels
【答案】C

D.sounds

(2010.湖南长沙 25. 1)—Must I finish my homework at school? --______.You can do it at home and hand it in next week. A.Yes,you must B.No,you needn’t C.Yes,I can
【答案】B (2010·江苏省扬州市,11,1)—Must I mop up the follr now?

--No,you________. A.needn’t B.can’t
【答案】A

C.shouldn’t

D.mustn’t

(2010 四川省成都市 33. 1)—The lake is said to be dry.Is that ture? --It _______.Look ,some kids are swimming in it. A.must be true B.can’t be true C.may not be true
【答案】B (2010·浙江省湖州市,19,1)—Is the man over there Mr. Brown?

--It_____be him.He’s much shorter. A.must B.can’t C.needn’t

D.may

【答案】B (2010·山西省,26,1)______your American friend eat with chopsticks?

-Yes, but he can’t use them well. A. Can B.Should
【答案】A (2010·湖北省武汉市,31,1)–Look at that girl! Is it Susan? --No, it _______ be her. She has gone back to her hometown. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. needn’t D. wouldn’t 【答案】B (2010·河南省,34,1)( )—It’s such a long way! What shall I do? 一 You——take my car if you want

C. Must

A will B must C may D shall 【答案】C (2010·陕西省,26,1)—Must I finish my homework at school? --No,you_________.You can do it at home. A.can’t B.mustn’t C.needn’t D.won’t 【答案】C (2010· 广西省梧州市, 43, This is a secret between you and me.You_______tell it to others. 1) A.should B.mustn’t C.can D.may 【答案】B (2010·山东省聊城市,28,1)—Dean,I hear you’ve got a set of Canadian stamps.________I have a look? --Of course .I’ll fetch them for you. A.May B.Must C.Should D.Need 【答案】A (2010·湖北省十堰市,29,1)—Where’s Jeff? --I’m not sure. He ______be playing football on the playground. A.need B.might C.must D.can 【答案】B (2010·广西省梧州市,39,1)Song Zuying’s voice is very sweet and her songs_____very beautiful. A.taste B.sound C.smell D.feel 【答案】B (2010·新疆省阜康市,25,1)( )—The winner of the race is a tall and thin boy with glasses. --Then it_____be my friend,Mike,who looks like very fat. A.might B.can’t C.don’t D.should 【答案】B 全品中考网 (2010·山东省莱芜市,30,1)--Listen! Is it Linda singing in the next room? --No, it __________ be her. She is still in Shanghai. A.can't B.couldn't C.may not D.might not

【答案】A (2010· 贵州省铜仁市, 24, __This pair of shoes ____ belong to Jack. He likes this kind very 1) much. — It ____ be his. It’s too large for him. A. can; can’t B. may; needn’t C. must; mustn’t D. must; can’t 【答案】A (2010·福建省福州市,34,1)—Dad,must I do my homework now? --No.You________play games with your friends for a little while. A.would B.needn’t D.may 【答案】C (2010· 湖北省黄石市, 1) Teachers think students needn’t do so much homework , but they 31, _______ mal students do a lot in the past.

A. have to B. must C. had to D. Should 【答案】C 全品中考网 (2010·湖北省荆门市,29,1) You __▲ ____ smoke. You are only 14 and it isn’t allowed. A. mustn’t B. don’t have to C. needn’t D. won’t 【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆门市,30,1)The skirt is made of silk. It __▲ ____so soft, I like it. A. washes B. is washed C. is felt D. feels 【答案】D (2010·湖北省襄樊市,34,1)— Can I go to the movie , Mum ? — Certaninly , But you ________ be back by ten o’clock . A. can B. may C. might D. must 【答案】D (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,34,1)( )―Can I take the magazines out? -No, sir. They ______ out of the reading-room. It’s a rule. A. needn’t be taken 全品中考网 B. can’t take C. mustn’t be taken 【答案】C (2010·广西省定西市,22,1)( )——Who’s that man? Is he Mr. Brown? be Mr. Brown. He never walks this way. ——That A. can’t B. mustn’t C. must D.can 【答案】A (2010·广西省定西市,四,1)( )1.——Must I leave the room now? ——No,you . A. needn’t B. can’t C. mustn’t D. couldn’t 【答案】A (2010·广西省桂林市,34,1)--- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling? --- Sure. Here you are. 全品中考网 C. Need D. Must A. May B. Would 【答案】A (2010 福建三明 26. 1)—Whose jacket is it? --It_______be Wu Lei’s .I saw him wear it just now. A.can’t B.must C.may 【答案】A (2010 广西南宁 33. 1)—Something ________terrible.What goes bad in the kitchen? --The meat. A.looks B.tastes C.smells D.feels 【答案】C (2010 四川达州 21.1) —Must I finish my homework right now? —No, you A. needn’t 【答案】A (2010 四川达州 25. 1)This kind of paper A. feels 【答案】A
全品中考网

. B. may not C. mustn’t D. can’t

soft. C. smells D. sounds

B. tastes

(2010·天津市,44,1)—Can I wear any cothes I like to school? --No,you can’t .You________wear a uniform. A.might B.must C.will D.would 【答案】B (2010·青海省,宁夏,22,1) ( ) ---Must I do the work today?

---No, you _______. You may do it tomorrow. A. can’t B. mustn’t C. shouldn’t D. needn’t 【答案】D (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,9,1)Trees ____ fight air pollution.They are natural air conditioners. A.should B.must C.need D.can 【答案】D (2010·江苏省镇江市,3,1)( )They _________ play football last Friday because Simon forgot to bring his football here. A. could B. couldn’t C. can’t D. can 【答案】B wear glasses. (2010·湖北省咸宁市,24,1) — Wow! You look different! You — Yes, I did. But now I am wearing contact lenses(隐形眼镜). A. could B. must C. used to D. would 【答案】C (2010·江苏省连云港市,3,1)---__________ I have a ticket , please? ---Sorry,sir. All the tickets were sold out ten minutes ago. A. May B.Need C.Must D.Should 【答案】A (2010·浙江省杭州市,22,1)I’m feeling much better now so you ______ call the doctor. A. couldn’t B. wouldn’t C. can’t D. needn’t 【答案】D (2010·甘肃省兰州市,38,1)-May we leave the classroom now? -No, you ______. You ______ to leave until the bell rings. A. mustn’t, are allowed B. don’t have to, are supposed C. needn’t, aren’t allowed D. can’t, aren’t supposed 【答案】D (2010·四川省眉山市,32,1)-- Can I tell Peter about the news? -- No, I don’t want anyone else to know it. You A. must 【答案】A (2010·四川省巴中市,42,1)You______be tired after playing sports for a long time B. need C. can keep it to yourself. D. may

without a rest. A.must

B.need

C.can’t

【答案】A (2010·江苏省苏州市,12,1)—I don’t care what my teachers think. —Well,you________.

A.could B.would C.should D.might 【答案】C (2010·浙江省东阳市,18,1)( ) 18. –Whose shirt is this? --It _______ be Li Lei’s. It is too big for him. A. could B. must C. can’t D. might 【答案】C

(2010·台湾省,2,1)I put the fish in the ice box to keep it
(A) fresh (B) full (C) new (D) young
【答案】A (2010·广东省,22,1)It doesn’t look like rain, so you A. shouldn’t B. mustn’t C. can’t D. needn’t

.

bring your umbrella with you.

【答案】D

考点十四、 考点十四、固定搭配和主谓一致 十四
(2010 .河北省卷,33. 1) I’d like you for a picnic with us. A. go B. to go C. going D. went 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,36. 1) Everyone I come from Sichuan. Actually, I come from Shandong. A. find B. think C. finds D. thinks 【答案】D

(2010.江苏省盐城市 11. 1)The talk show on TV is very popular. It often makes people____. A.laugh B.laughing C.to laugh D.laughed
【答案】A

(2010.四川省自贡市 25. 1)They spent all night________the work. A.doing B.did C.to do
【答案】A

(2010.四川省自贡市 35. 1)—Have you seen the TV play My Ugly Mother? --Yes,it’s well worth _________.It’s ________moving that I’ve seen it twice. A.seeing;too B.to see;enough C.seeing;so
【答案】C (2010.江苏省无锡市.14. 1)The boy spends at least as much time reading as he________. A.writes B.is writing C.does to write D.does writing 【答案】D (2010 江苏省宿迁市 13. 1) It’s nice _______ Andy _______ me with my English study. A. at; to help B. of; to help C. with; help D. of; help 【答案】B (2010 江苏省宿迁市 14. 1)This is _______ difficult problem that few students can work it out. A. so B. so a C. such D. such a 【答案】D (2010·湖北省黄冈市,32,1)—David has been away for more than 25 days.

--I miss him very much.You know ,25 days _______short.

A.is
【答案】A

B.isn’t

C.are

D.aren’t

(2010·湖北省十堰市,39,1)Climbing hills _________of great help to our health. A.was B.were C.is D.are 【答案】C (2010·山东省莱芜市,22,1)Yao Ming works hard on his English and ________ A.so Liu Xiang does C.so does Liu Xiang B.so is Liu Xiang D.so Liu Xiang is

【答案】C (2010·福建省福州市,35,1)—Leo,________no milk or eggs in the fridge. --Oh,I’ll go and buy some right away. A.it is B.there is C.there are 【答案】B (2010·北京市,23,1)The reading room _____ very quiet. I enjoy reading books there. A. am B. is C. are D. be 【答案】B (2010·北京市,27,1)–________ you turn down your radio, please? –Yes, I can. A. May B. Need C. Must D. Can 【答案】D some milk in the glass. (2010·广西省定西市,四,1)( )2.There A. is B. are C. be D. has 【答案】A

(2010 四川达州 24. 1)Why not A. to join; to speak C. join; to speak 【答案】B (2010·青海省,宁夏,40,1) (

an English club to practice B. join; speaking D. to join; speaking

English?

) --- Have you got some water to drink?

--- Here you are. There _______ still some in the bottle. A. are 【答案】C B. has C. is D. have

(2010· 湖北省宜昌市, 1) ---Why would some workers in Foxcon die __________ continue 32, working in the factory? ---Psychologists say they are under too much pressure. A. better than B. by accident C. instead of D. rather than 【答案】D (2010·江苏省连云港市,6,1)---Let’s go hiking ___________ staying at home , shall we? ----A good idea. A. as well as B.in order to C.instead of D.in addition to

(2010·山东省泰安市,36,1)—How about going shopping this weekend,Peter? --Sorry.I prefer ________rather than _________. A.to stay at home,go out B.to go out,stay at home C.staying at home,go out D.going out ,stay at home 【答案】A (2010·甘肃省兰州市,40,1)-I hear Huang Gang made an English speech at the graduation ceremony yesterday. -______ , and ______. A. So he did, so did I B. So did he, so I did C. So he was, so was I D. So was he, so I was 【答案】A (2010·四川省眉山市,21,1)-My brother and I will go to the library tomorrow. -______. Shall we go together? A. So am I B. So do I C. So I am D. So will I

【答案】D (2010·山东省滨州市,33,1)33. How time flies! Three years ____________ really a short time. A. is B. are C. was D. were 【答案】A (2010·四川省巴中市,44,1)In our school libray,there____a number of books on

science and the number of them_____growing larger and larger. A.is;are B.are;is C.have;is
【答案】B

考点十五、 考点十五、 感叹句 十五
(2010 江苏省南京市 3. 1)--________beautiful day it is!Let’s go and have a picnic in the park. --Good idea! 全品中考网 C.What D.What a A.How B.How a
【答案】D (2010.江苏省无锡市.5. 1)—Kate has won the first prize in the singing competition. --______pleasant surprise this gave her classmates! A.What B.How C.What a D.How a 【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市 5. 1) _______ great man Huang Furong is! He lost his life while saving the students in the Yushu earthquake. A. How B. How a C. What D. What a 【答案】D (2010 年上海市 47. 1)_______exciting sport it is to climb the mountains! A.How B.What 全品中考网 C.What a D.What an 【答案】D

(2010.湖南长沙 30. 1)______wide the streets are! A.What B.How C.What a
【答案】B

(2010·湖北省十堰市,28,1)—Let’s go skating,_________? --Ok,Let’s go. A.do you B.don’t you 全品中考网 C.will you 【答案】D (2010·广西省梧州市,44,1)She’s never been to Hong Kong,______? A.isn’t she B.has she C.is she D.hasn’t she 【答案】B (2010·山东省莱芜市,29,1)-- __________ beautiful city! --Yes. Lots of tourists come to visit it every year. A.How B.What C.How a

D.shall we

D.What a

【答案】D (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,24,1)( )—There are always many volunteers in great events, ____________? —Yes. Many hands makes light work! A. aren’t there B. are there C. aren’t they 【答案】A (2010·贵州省铜仁市,25,1)____ good job she does! She is really a clever girl. A. What B. How C. What a 全品中考网 D. How a 【答案】C (2010·福建省福州市,37,1)—Zhou Weilun could hardly speak English three years ago,________? --No,he couldn’t .But now he is quite good at it. A.couldn’t he B.could he C.didn’t he 【答案】B (2010·福建省福州市,38,1)--________interesting talk Mr.Black gave us! --Yes.We all like it very much. A.How B.What a 全品中考网 C.What an 【答案】C (2010·湖北省荆门市,33,1)Let’s discuss it after the meeting, ____▲ _____? A. will you B. don’t we C won’t you D. shall we 【答案】D (2010·湖北省黄石市,38,1) The waiter hardly has a day off , ________ ? A. hasn’t he B. doesn’t he C. will he D. does he 【答案】D (2010·湖北省襄樊市,35,1)— _______ do you study study for a test ? — I study by working with a group . A.Where B. How C. When D. Why 【答案】B (2010·北京市,24,1)–______ schoolbag is this? –I guess it’s Lily’s. A. What B. Who C. Whose D. Which

【答案】C are you going to the airport (2010·广西省定西市,5,1)( ) —— A. What B. How C. When D. Why 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,20,1)( ) meeting it is! A. What a important B. What important C. How an imporant D. What an importat 【答案】D (2010·广西省桂林市,36,1)--- I’ve just got a postcard from my pen friend. --- Let me have a look . Wow. _____ nice card! A. What B. What a C. How D. Why 【答案】B (2010·山东省泰安市,38,1)--_______kind girl Nancy is! --Yes,she is always ready to help others. A.What B.What a C.How D.How a 【答案】B (2010·江苏省连云港市,4,1)--Have you seen the film Alice in Wonderful? ---Yes. ____________ wonderful film it is! A. What B.What a C.How D.How a 【答案】B (2010· 江苏省镇江市, 1) )—_________ wonderful dictionary it is! Thank you for buying 6, ( me such a useful present. —I’m glad you like it. A. What a B. What C. How a D. How 【答案】A (2010·湖北省咸宁市,33,1) — You didn’t go to school yesterday, did you? — , though there was a heavy rain. A. Yes, I did B. No, I didn’t C. Yes, I didn’t D. No, I did 【答案】A (2010·甘肃省兰州市,22,1)-______ hard work you have done! -It’s very kind of you to say so. A. What B. How C. What a D. How a 【答案】A (2010·山东省滨州市,28,1)28. —____________ will you be away? —In a couple of weeks. A. What time B. How soon C. How often D. How long 【答案】B (2010·四川省巴中市,47,1)— ____can we board our plane? — In twenty minutes.

A.How soon
【答案】A

B.How long

C.How often

(2010·四川省卷,32,1)( )32. --- Xiao Wang, __________ will it take to fly to Guangzhou? --- Sorry, I don’t know. A. how far 【答案】D B. how soon C. how many D. how long

(2010· 浙江省东阳市, 1) 28, ( A.What B.What a 【答案】C

) 28. _________happily the children are flying kites! C.How D.How a

(2010·四川省巴中市,40,1)Let’s search the Internet for some information about

famous people,______? A.will you

B.won’t you

C.shall we

【答案】C (2010·江苏省苏州市,10,1)Eric’s never seen a three-D movie at the cinema,_______? A.hasn’t he B.has he C.isn’t he D.is he 【答案】B

考点十六、陈述句,祈使句和疑问句 考点十六、陈述句, 十六
(2010·江苏省扬州市,2,1)--______TV do you watch every day?

--About two hours. A.How much B.How many

C.How long

D.How often

【答案】A (2010·湖北省荆州市,22,1) —Meat isn’t really dangerous, is it? —Oh! _________! It’s not at all good for our health. A.Yes, it isn’t B.No, it is C.Yes, it is 【答案】C

D.No; it isn’t

(2010·山西省,24,1)—_____do you have an art festival in your schooi?

—Once a year A.How often
【答案】A

B.How many

C.How soon

(2010.四川省自贡市 24. 1)--________have you stayed in New York? --For about two weeks . A.How soon B.How often C.How long
【答案】C (2010 湖南省娄底市 10. 1)—She doesn’t like geography, does she?? — .? A. Yes, she does B. Yes, she doesn’t C. No, she does ? 【答案】A (2010.四川省内江市 27. 1)--________will you stay in Shanghai?

--For about three weeks. A.How long B.How far
【答案】A

全品中考网

C.How often

(2010 山东省潍坊市 30. 1)--_______do you have PE lessons? --Three times a week. A.How long B.How soon C.How many D.How often
【答案】D (2010.浙江省衢州市 21. 1) — _____ an Art Festival in your school each term? — No, but there is an English party .

A. Are there

B. Is there

全品中考网

C. Do we have

D. Does he have

【答案】B (2010 江苏省宿迁市 6. 1) —_______ should we clean the library? —Twice a week. A. How many B. How much C. How long D. How often 【答案】D (2010 年上海市 46. 1)--_______is it from here to the railway station? --About ten kilometers. A.How far B.How fast C.How soon D.How often 【答案】A (2010·山东省菏泽市,32,1)— _______ can we get there? —In five minutes. A. How often B. How far C. How soon D. How long 【答案】C (2010·贵州省铜仁市,31,1) — ____ will you come back? — In a week . A. How long B. How often C. How far D. How soon 【答案】D (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,32,1)( )-Let’s go fishing after the exam, ______? -Sounds great! A. will you B. shall we C. won’t you 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,17,1)( )_____worried about me,Mom.I’ve grown up. A. Don’t B. Don’t be C. Not D. Not be 【答案】B (2010·广西省桂林市,33,1)--- Do you like watching TV? ---Yes, I ______. But only after I finish my homework. A. am B. do C. does D. did 【答案】B (2010·广西省桂林市,37,1)______ more, and you’ll improve your spoken English. A. Speak B. Speaks C. Speaking D. To speak 【答案】A (2010 广西南宁 29. 1)--______the population of Hong Kong? --Seven million people. 全品中考网 C.What are D.What is A.How is B.How much is 【答案】D (2010 广西南宁 34. 1)—Hi,Sam.Your mother’s busy these days ,________? --The meat. A.has she B.is she C.hasn’t she D.isn’t she 【答案】D (2010·山东省泰安市,37,1)--_______will you come back ,Mum? --In ten minutes. A.How long B.How soon C.How often D.How far 【答案】B (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,15,1)—Whose computer doesn't work?

— ____ ,I think.全品中考网 A.John has B.John does C.John D.John's 【答案】D (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,12,1) —Excuse me, ____ is the post office? —About 500 metres away. A.how often B.how long C.how far D.how soon 【答案】C (2010·浙江省杭州市,29,1)— How long have you been collecting shells? — ______. A. After I left school B. Before I moved here C. When I went to the beach D. Since I was ten years old 【答案】D (2010·浙江省杭州市,21,1)— ______ is her daughter? — The girl on the right wearing blue jeans. A. Who B. What C. Which D. Where 【答案】C (2010·浙江省杭州市,18,1)Alice had a wonderful time yesterday, ______? A. hadn’t she B. wasn’t she C. didn’t she D. wouldn’t she 【答案】C (2010·甘肃省兰州市,30,1)-He didn’t go to the lecture this morning, did he? -______. Though he was not feeling very well. A. No, he didn’t. B. Yes, he did. C. No, he did. D. Yes, he didn’t. 【答案】B (2010·浙江省卷,21,1)---I read 21st Century every day. A How long 【答案】B B How often C How many .D How much do you read English newspapers?

考点十七、 考点十七、宾语从句 十七
(2010 .河北省卷,45. 1) Your T-shirt is so cool. Could you tell me ________? A. where you buy it B. where do you buy it C. where you bought it D. where did you buy it 【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市 8. 1)—Excuse me .Could you tell me_____I can get to the Space Museum? --Of course.You can take bus No.1. A.where B.how C.if D.why
【答案】B

(2010.四川省自贡市 29. 1)—Do you know ________the new mobile phone last week? --Maybe 900 yuan.I’m not quite sure. A.how much she paid for B.how much will she pay for

C.how much did she pay for
【答案】A

(2010 山东省潍坊市 17. 1)Michael Jordan has failed over and over again in his life.And that’s ____ he succeeds . A.what B.when C.why D.where
【答案】C

(2010 山东省潍坊市 26. 1)Alice in Wonderland is a fantastic movie.It’s about ______. A.how did Alice end the Red Queen’s reign of terror(恐怖统治) B.what did Alice end the Red Queen’s reign of terror C.how Alice ended the Red Queen’s reign of terror D.what Alice ended the Red Queen’s reign of terror
【答案】C

(2010 江苏省南京市 12. 1)—Do you know ________the girl in red is ? --I’m not sure.Maybe a teacher. A.when B.how C.where D.what 【答案】D
(2010.江苏省无锡市.3. 1)—What did your parents thank about your decision? --They always let me do_______I think I should. A.when B.that C.how D.what 【答案】D (2010.江苏省无锡市.6. 1)The girl sitting next to me on the plane was very nervous,for she_______before. A.didn’t fly B.hasn’t flown C.hadn’t flown D.wasn’t flying 【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市 18. 1) —I don’t know _______ now. —She is much better today. A. how is she B. where is she C. how she is D. where she is 【答案】C (2010 年上海市 48. 1)I want to know ________. A.when we should arrive at the airport B.when should we arrive at the airport C.when the airport we should arrive at D.when the airport should we arrive at 【答案】A (2010·福建省晋江市,40,1) --Would you please tell me __________? --At 10:00 this evening. A. when will the train leave B. when the train will leave C. when does the train leave 【答案】B (2010·江苏省扬州市,10,1)—Do you know _______?

-- I’m not sure.Maybe an artist. A.what the man with long hair is C.who the man with long hair is
【答案】C

B.what is the man with long hair D.who is the man with long hair

(2010 四川省成都市 44. 1)—Could you tell me________? --Fill in this form and I will give you a card. A.how I can meet Cathy B.where I can meet Cathy C.when I can meet Cathy
【答案】A (2010·浙江省湖州市,24,1)—Could you tell me_______?

--Just go straight.It’s on your right. A.where the police station is B.what your name is C.which country you come from D.why you like koalas
【答案】A (2010·山西省,30,1)—I hear you’ve got a new pen pal. I wonder ______.

A. where does she live

B. where she is studying C. where will she work

【答案】B (2010·湖北省武汉市,38,1)–Do you know the man under the tree? --Sorry, I don’t know _______. A. how is he B. what is he C. who he is D. bother 【答案】C (2010·河南省,34,1)( )—It’s such a long way! What shall I do? 一 You——take my car if you want A will B must C may D shall 【答案】C (2010· 吉林省通化市, 1) 47, —Do you know ______the new mobile phone last week?

--Maybe 900 yuan.I’m not quite sure. A.how much she paid for B.how much will she pay for C.how much did she pay for D.how much she will pay for
【答案】A (2010·湖北省十堰市,40,1)Could you tell me________the bike without any help this morning? A.how did he repair B.how be repaired C.how does he repair D.how he repairs 【答案】B (2010·广西省梧州市,45,1)—Do you know_______last night? --Some school things. A.what does she buy B.what she buys C.what did she buy D.what she bought 【答案】D (2010·山东省聊城市,39,1)—Do you know _______the man with glasses is? --A reporter,I think. A.what B.that 全品中考网 C.who D.where 【答案】A (2010·新疆省阜康市,32,1)( )The boy asked his father _______?

A.where it happens B.when did it happen C.what was it happen D.how it happened 【答案】D (2010·陕西省,24,1)I hear Tom lives here,but I’m not sure________. A.which room he lives in B.which room does he live in C.he lives in which room D.in which room does he live 【答案】A (2010·山东省莱芜市,21,1)--Do you know ______ the soldiers came to Yushu Town? --The roads were badly broken. They had to walk there. A.why B.when
全品中考网

C.how

D.where

【答案】C (2010·福建省福州市,44,1)—Excuse me,could you tell me_________for Taiwan? --The day after tomorrow. A.when did you leave B.when you are leaving C.when are you leaving 【答案】B (2010·贵州省铜仁市,34,1)— Could you please tell me ____? — Walk along the road until to the end and you’ll see it on your left. A. how is the Shi Chang Square B. how the Shi Chang Square is C. where is the Shi Chang Square D. where the Shi Chang Square is 【答案】D (2010·山东省莱芜市,35,1)--Could you tell me ________ to the post office, please? ---Yes. It's down Bridge Street on your fight. A.how I got C.how can I get B.how I can get D.how did I get

【答案】B (2010·山东省菏泽市,29,1) We haven’t decided _______ we’ll go to Shanghai next week. A. where B. when C. why D. how 【答案】D (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,31,1)( ) —You speak good English. Could you tell me ______________? —You’d better communicate with others in English as much as possible. A. how can I improve my English B. How I can improve my English C. How could I improve my English 【答案】B (2010· 福建省福州市, 36, —I’m not sure ________there are living things on other planests 1) or not. --Even scientists aren’t sure about it. A.whether B.where C.why 【答案】A

(2010·湖北省荆门市,28,1)Could you please tell me __▲ ____? A. when will they arrive tomorrow B. when they arrive tomorrow C. when they will arrive tomorrow D. when do they arrive tomorrow 【答案】C (2010·广西省桂林市,39,1)--- Can you tell me ______ on the Internet? --- OK, mum. A. how can I use QQ B. where can I use QQ C. how I can use QQ D. whether can I use QQ 【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄石市,40,1) The high school entrance examination will be over soon . Can you tell me ________ this summer holiday ? A. where are you going to spend B. how you are going to spend C. where you were going to spend D. how were you going to spend 【答案】B (2010·湖北省襄樊市,40,1)— Will Liu Ying come to school today ? — I don’t know . But I also want to know _________. A. that she will come to school today B. whether will she come to school today C. how will she come to school today D. if she will come to school today 【答案】D (2010·北京市,35,1)–Do you know ______ the Capital Museum? –Next Friday. A. when will they visit B. when they will visit C. when did they visit D. when they visited 【答案】B ? (2010·广西省定西市,18,1)( )——Could you tell me ——Sure. Just go straight and turn left.You can see it on your right. A. how I can get to the library B. where can I find the library B. how can I get to the library D. where can I find the library 【答案】A (2010 福建三明 35. 1)—Can you tell me_______? --About two months ago. A.where my MP4 is B.when you bought your camera C.how much your English Learning Machine is 【答案】B (2010·天津市,42,1)He wanted to know _______the English party. A.when will we have B.when we will have C.when would we have D.when we would have 【答案】D (2010·山东省泰安市,34,1)—Hi,Daning.It’s said the famous singer will come to Tai’an.Do you know ________? --Next month. A.when does he come B.when he comes C.when will he come D.when he will come 【答案】D (2010· 青海省, 宁夏, 37, ( 1) ) Could you please tell me _______? I’ve lost her address.

A. where did Carol live

B. where does Carol live

C. where Carol lives D. where Carol lived 【答案】C (2010·江苏省镇江市,15,1)( ) —That actor often joins in different activities in Beijing. Do you know _________? —For 5 years. A. how soon he will come back B. how long he has stayed there C. when he went there D. when he will come here 【答案】B (2010·湖北省宜昌市,40,1)---Does anyone know __________? ---I hear that he was born in Sweden. A. what he is B. when he was born C. where he comes from D. which country is he from 【答案】C (2010·江苏省连云港市,11,1)---We can use QQ to communicate with each other online. ----Good. Will you you please show me ____________. A.which to use B. how to use it C.what to use D.where to use it 【答案】B (2010·江苏省连云港市,14,1)---I seem to be lost. Could you tell me ___________? ---Sure. You can take the No.3 bus to get there. A. where is the nearest hospital B.how long it will take me to the airport C.how far is my trip to the Olympic Village D.how I can get to the National Museum 【答案】D (2010·浙江省杭州市,20,1)There are many people downstairs. What do you think ______? A. to happen B. happening C. is happened D. has happened 【答案】D (2010· 甘肃省兰州市, 1) 35, -Tommy, do you know if Frank ______ to the theatre with us this Sunday if it ______? -Sorry, I have no idea. A. will go, is fine B. goes, is fine C. will go, is going to be fine D. goes, will be fine 【答案】A (2010·四川省眉山市,23,1)--- You can use MSN to talk with Vivien on the Internet. --- I know. But can you tell me ________? A. when I can use it C. why can I use it B. what I can use it D. how can I use it

【答案】A (2010·四川省巴中市,50,1)— Could you tell me _____?

— Yes. He _____to Australia. A.where is he;has gone B.where he is;has gone
【答案】B

C.where he is;has been

(2010·四川省卷,35,1)( )35. --- Could you tell me _________________? --- Of course, last night. A. when you reached Chengdu C. how you came to China B. when did you reach Chengdu D. how did you come to China

【答案】A (2010·江苏省苏州市,14,1)—Could you tell me_________? —He is in the library. A.where Simon was B.where is Simon C.where was Simon D.where Simon is 【答案】D (2010· 浙江省东阳市, 1) ) 19. —Could you tell me _____________ last night? 19, ( —Er, I was watching TV at home. A. what you were doing B. what were you doing C. what you are doing D. what are you doing 【答案】A

(2010·台湾省,15,1) Teacher: Does anyone know the famous writer was born? Mei-ling: I know! In Taitung, right? Teacher: You got it! (A) how (B) when(C) where (D) whether
【答案】C

考点十八、 考点十八、状语从句 十八
(2010 .河北省卷,42. 1) Peter likes reading a newspaper A. until B. while C. because D. though 【答案】B he is having breakfast.

(2010. 江 苏 省 盐 城 市 12. 1)Many students didn’t realize the importance of study_____they left school. A.when B.until C.as D.after
【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 39. 1)I don’t know if it______tomorrow.If it______,we won’t go

on a picnic. A.rains;rains
【答案】B

B.will rain;rains

C.will rain;will rain

(2010 山东省潍坊市 29. 1)You have to leave now________you can catch the early bus. .A.so that B.as soon as C.because D.if
【答案】A (2010.浙江省衢州市 23. 1) You should go over your test paper _____ you hand it in . A. before B. though C. because D. as soon as 【答案】A (2010.江苏省无锡市.12. 1)Scientists say it may be a few years ______it is possible to test the new medicine on patients.

A.because B.after C.before D.since 【答案】C (2010 年上海市 37. 1)We will have no water to drink _______we don’t protect the earth. A.until B.before C.though D.if 【答案】D (2010·江苏省扬州市, ,41)—Could we play football in your playground,Sir?

--No,_______you have the principal’s note. A.if B.unless C.because D.since
【答案】B

(2010 四川省成都市 35. 1) won’t be able to understand what you say,_______you I speak too quickly. A.if B.though C.because
【答案】C (2010·浙江省湖州市,22,1)—Is everyone here today?

--No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold. A.because B.if C.until D.unless
【答案】A (2010·山西省,27,1)In summer , food goes bad easily ________ it is put in the

refrigerator. A. until
【答案】C (2010· 河南省, 25, ( ) 1) up A Though B Unless 【答案】A

B. if

C. unless

it's difficult to make her dream come true, never gives she C Because D If

(2010·山东省莱芜市,27,1)--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week. --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy, A.If B.Until C.Unless D.Before

【答案】A (2010·贵州省铜仁市,35,1)— May I go to the concert with you? — I’m afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one. A. since B. if C. unless D. though 【答案】C (2010· 山东省菏泽市, 1) 27, Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich. A. because B. though C. if D. so 【答案】B (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,29,1)( )Usually, we don’t know how important something is ______ we lose it. B. until C. as soon as A. or 【答案】B

(2010·广西省定西市,15,1)( )She had a stomachache she ate something bad. A. so B. because C. or D. although 【答案】B (2010 福建三明 29. 1)Many children like fried chicken _______it is unhealthy food. A.if B.because C.although 【答案】C (2010 广西南宁 32. 1)Mr.Brown knew nothing about the good news ______his wife told it to him. A.before B.after C.since D.if 【答案】A (2010 四川达州 29. 1) I don’t know if Jack A. will come; will comes . If he B. comes; come , call me, please.

C. comes; will come D. will come; comes 【答案】D (2010·天津市,41,1)We won’t start the meeting ______our teacher arrives. A.though B.until C.while D.or 【答案】B (2010·青海省,宁夏,33,1) ( )---Did you catch what the teacher said?

---No. She spoke so fast _______ I couldn’t hear her very clearly. A. which B. that C. when D. since 【答案】B (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,8,1) ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson. A.Though B.Because C.Unless D.Since 【答案】A (2010·江苏省镇江市,8,1)( ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide. A. if B. because C. unless D. when 【答案】C (2010·广东省,18,1)The teacher speaks very loudly all the students can hear her. A. so that B. because C. since D. when 【答案】A

考点十九、 考点十九、定语从句 十九
(2010 .河北省卷,43. 1) There are lots of things A. who B. that C. whom D. whose 【答案】B I need to prepare before the trip.

(2010.四川省自贡市 38. 1)Jim dislikes people ______talk much but never do anything . A.who B.whom C.whose
【答案】A

(2010 江苏省南京市 9. 1)—I hear Sam has gone to Qiandiao for his holiday.

--Oh,how nice!Do you know when he_______? A.left B.was leaving C.has left

D.had left

【答案】A (2010.浙江省衢州市 22. 1)We are trying to help those children _____ lost their parents in Yushu , Qinghai Province. A. which B. when C. who D. whose 【答案】C

(2010.湖南长沙 24. 1)Do you know the girl _______is singing in the classroom? A.who B.which C.when
【答案】A (2010·吉林省通化市,41,1)Jim dislikes people _______talk much but never do

anything. A.whom
【答案】D

B.when

C.whose

D.who

(2010·江苏省扬州市,3,1)—The volunteers are doing a great job in Yushu.

--Yes.They are helping the people ______are suffering from the earthquake. A.which B.what C./ D.who
【答案】D

(2010 四川省成都市 45. 1)Have you found the answer to the question ______I asked you this morning? A.when B.what C.that
【答案】C make you smile,always open their (2010·河南省,33,1)( ) Friends are those hearts to you and encourage you to succeed A which B what C whom D who 【答案】D (2010·湖北省十堰市,37,1)I began to work in Shanghai in the year _______HongKong was returned to China. A.that B.which C.where D.when 【答案】D (2010·山东省菏泽市,31,1)This is the school _______ I studied three years ago. A. where B. when C. that D. which 【答案】A (2010· 黑龙江省哈尔滨市, 29, ( 1) )—What do you usually do in your leisure time? —I enjoy reading in the library ____________ I lose myself in a world of good books. A. which B. that C. where 【答案】C (2010·福建省福州市,40,1)—The village _________I visited last year has changed a lot. --Really?I hope to go there on day. A.that B.who C.when 【答案】A (2010·广西省桂林市,40,1)This is my beautiful school _______ is near the famous library.

A. where B. which C. who D. when 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄石市,39,1)— Which girl is your sister? — The girl __________ is wearing dark glasses. A. which B. whose C. who D. whom 【答案】C (2010· 黑龙江省鸡西市, 1) )The old woman ______ is wearing a pair of glasses ______ 33, ( Mrs. Black. A. which, are B. who, are C. who, is 【答案】C makes you relaxed? (2010·广西省定西市,9,1)( )Do you like music A. it B. what C. who D. that 【答案】D (2010· 湖北省荆门市, 26, The girl ____▲___you talked with at the school gate is our new 1) math teacher. A. whose B. which C. whom D. what 【答案】C (2010·天津市,45,1)Jamie is a young cook______-wants to improve school dinners. A.who B.whose C.whom D.which 【答案】A (2010·山东省泰安市,30,1)—I can’t decide_______. --You mean the purple sweater or the blue one? Ahow to go there B.who to go with C.where to visit D.which to choose 【答案】D (2010· 青海省, 宁夏, 38, ( 1) in Yushu. A. when B. which C. that D. where 【答案】A (2010· 江苏省镇江市, 1) )The girl _________ won the gold medal comes from Beijing 14, ( Sunshine Secondary School. A. who B. which C. what D. whom 【答案】A (2010·浙江省杭州市,26,1)You can’t wake a person ______ is pretending to be asleep. A. who B. which C. he D. 不填 【答案】A (2010· 甘肃省兰州市, 1) 34, -Have you found the information about the famous people ______ you can use for the report? -Not yet. I’ll search some on the Internet. A. who B. what C. whom D. which 【答案】D (2010·四川省眉山市,22,1)--- Do you know the boy________ is sitting next to Peter? ) I can’t forget the time _______ the earthquake happened

--- Yes. He is Peter’s friend. They are celebrating his ________ birthday. A. who; ninth 【答案】A (2010·四川省卷,33,1)( )33. The TV play is about a true story _______ happened in Mianyang in 1998. A. it B. what C. that D. when B. that; nineth C. /; nineth D. which; ninth

【答案】C (2010·浙江省东阳市,24,1)( ) 24. –I don’t know your brother. -Oh. The man _______came to see me yesterday is my brother. A. who B. whose C. where D. whom 【答案】A (2010·广东省,24,1)I still remember the park we first met. A. that B. which C. where D. when 【答案】C

考点二十、 考点二十、情景交际 二十
(2010.江苏省盐城市 15. 1)—The party is a great success.We’ve had a good time. --________. A.It doesn’t matter B.No,thanks C.It’s not very good D.I’m glad to hear that
【答案】D (2010.四川省内江市 34. 1)—Mike hurt his arm the day before yesterday .Now he’s in

hospital. --________. A.I’m sorry to hear that C.I hope you’ll feel better soon

B.That’s all right

【答案】A (2010.四川省内江市 36. 1)—Would you mind my closing the window?

--______. A.Certainly not
【答案】A

B.Yes,please

C.Sorry,I won’t

(2010.四川省内江市 38.1).—Excuse me.Where is the nearest post office?

--Sorry,I’m new here. ______! A.Thank you all the same

B.What a pity

C.Bad luck

【答案】A (2010.四川省内江市 40.1)—Shall we go to the concert this evening?

--________.Let’s buy the tickets first. A.Best wishes B.That’s right
【答案】C

C.Good idea

(2010 山东省潍坊市 22. 1)—Sorry,sir.I made a mistake again.

--________Practice more and you will do better. A.Never mind. B.I’m not sure. C.You’re welcome
【答案】A

D.Don’t mention it

(2010 江苏省南京市 14. 1)—Are you confident about this evening’s performance, Katie? --________.I’m well prepared and feel I’ve got everything ready. A.I hope so B.It’s hard to say C.Sure,I am D.I am afraid not
【答案】A

(2010 江苏省南京市 15. 1)—I am very worried about tomorrow’s maths test.I am afraid I can’t pass this time. --________!I’m sure you’ll make it. A.No problem B.That’s right C.Cheer up D.Don’t mention it
【答案】C (2010.浙江省衢州市 25. 1) — Sorry , I can’t go shopping with you tonight. — ______. A. Why don’t you ask Bill ? B. Excuse me . Which is the way to the shop? C. It’s very kind of you . D. That’s OK. Maybe some other time . 【答案】D (2010.江苏省无锡市.15. 1)—Would you lie me to take you to the new shopping centre? --______.I’ve been there once. A.No,thanks B.No problem C.Yes,I think so D.That’s very kind of you 【答案】A (2010 江苏省宿迁市 16. 1)—Do you mind if I smoke here? —_______ You can go to smoke in the next door. A. Yes, please. B. Never mind. C. You’d better not. D. Of course not. 【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市 20. 1) —The Mars-500 test will take about 520 days. —__________ I hope it goes well. A. It’s a pleasure. B. Good luck! C. That’s OK. D. Congratulations! 【答案】B (2010 年上海市 55. 1)—I’m really sorry to have broken your coffee cup. --_________. A.Good idea. B.That’s all right. C.I don’t think so. D.You are welcome 【答案】B (2010 年上海市 56.1)—Sharon,remember to lock the door before leaving the house. --_________. A.OK,I will B.Yes,please C.It’s hard to say D.It doesn’t matter 【答案】A

(2010.湖南长沙 28. 1)—It’s very hot outside. --Why______you stay at home? A.not B.not to C.don’t
【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄冈市,45,1)—How was your trip?

--_______.I hope I can go there again. A.Just so-so B.Not very good
【答案】D

C.Nothing special

D.Wonderful

(2010·吉林省通化市,50,1)—It’s sunny today,How about going skiing in Ying Yue

park? --________!Let’s ask the twins to go with us . A.Sounds great B.Best wishes C.Good luck

D.That’s OK

【答案】A (2010·江苏省扬州市,14,1)—I passed the driving test this morning.

--________! A.Best wishes
【答案】B

B.Congratulations

C.Good luck

D.Gome on

(2010·江苏省扬州市,15,1)—Jane got an “A”in the Maths test.

--_______.She works the hardest in our class. A.Many hands make light work B.The grass is always greener than the other side C.Early birds catch the worm D.Don’t put all your eggs in one basket
【答案】C (2010·浙江省湖州市,25,1)—I’ll go on a picnic with my classmates tomorrow.

--________. A.Thank you B.It doesn’t matter C.Have a good time D.The same to you
【答案】C (2010·湖北省武汉市,29,1)–Thanks for your help. --_________. A. No, thanks B. Let me see C. It doesn’t matter D. That’s OK 【答案】D (2010·湖北省武汉市,30,1) –Would you mind my using your dictionary? --__________. A. Yes, please B. Of course not C. You are welcome D. My pleasure 【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆州市,23,1)—Can you come to my party on Saturday afternoon? —___________. I’ll have to help my parents. A.Sorry, I can’t B.Yes, I’d love to C.Let’s go D.No, I don’t think so 【答案】A (2010·福建省晋江市,41,1) --It’s really nice of you to help me! --_________ A. My pleasure. 【答案】A B. Don’t say that C. Is that so?

(2010·福建省晋江市,42,1) --Tomorrow will be sunny. How about having a picnic in the park? --_________________ But I have to prepare for tomorrow’s exam.

A. I’d love. 【答案】B

B. I’d love to.

C. That’s right.

(2010·福建省晋江市,43,1) --Excuse me,which is the way to the post office? --Sorry, I don’t know .You can ask the policeman over there. --________________ A. How lucky! 【答案】C B. It’s a pity. C. Thank you all the same.

(2010·福建省晋江市,44,1)-- Shall we see the movie today or tomorrow? --_____________ It’s all the same to me. A. I hope so. 【答案】C B. I’m sure. C. It’s up to you.

(2010·福建省晋江市,45,1) --Liu Xiang had to give up the race because of his foot. --_________ A. What a shame! 【答案】A B. Of course. C. He was so careless.

(2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当有人赞扬你发型漂亮时,你应该回应说_____________. A. Thank you. B. That’s right. C. Where,where. 【答案】A (2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当你晚上和朋友分手时,你会跟对方说_____________. A.Good afternoon! B. Good night! C. Good evening! 【答案】B (2010· 福建省晋江市, 附加, 当你看到你的朋友脸色很不好看时, 2) 你会问_____________ 来关心她。B A. How do yo do? B. Are you OK? C. Are you sad ? 【答案】 (2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当你在公共汽车上不小心踩了他人的脚时,你应该说 _____________以示道歉. A. Excuse me. B. Never mind. C. I’m sorry. 【答案】C (2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)就餐时,朋友问你要不要加点汤,而你已吃饱,你会说 _____________来委婉拒绝. A. No, thanks. B. No,no,no. C. Why not? 【答案】A (2010· 湖北省十堰市, 1) –Lisa,I will visit the 2010 World Expo 世博会) 26, ( with my parents during the summer holiday. --________. A.It doesn’t matter B.It’s a pleasure C.Have fun D.That’s all right 【答案】C (2010·山东省聊城市,36,1)If you make a mistake ,just say, “___________.” A.Don’t worry B.Sorry C.It’s a great pity D.I don’t care 【答案】B (2010·新疆省阜康市,21,1)( )—Hi!Haven’t seen you for ages?you look fine. --_________.You look well ,too.

A.Great B.Thanks C.Oh,no D.Not at all 【答案】B (2010·新疆省阜康市,22,1)( )—Do you mind my taking this seat? --__________. A.Yes,sit down please B.No,of course not C.Yes,take it please D.No,you can’t take it 【答案】B (2010·山东省莱芜市,28,1)--I lost my MP4 on my way home this afternoon. -- _________! You must be careful next time. A.Take care C.Pay attention to B.Look out D.What a pity

【答案】D (2010·山东省菏泽市,35,1)—Come back quickly, Tom. —Sure, Mum. _______. A. Please go ahead B. It won’t be long C. I’ll say it again D. Good idea 【答案】B (2010·贵州省铜仁市,23,1)— It’s sunny today. How about going hiking? — ____ A. Don’t worry! B. Never mind! C. Not at all. D. Good idea! 【答案】D (2010·贵州省铜仁市, ,1)27.— Hello! May I speak to Mary, please? — ____. I’ll go and get her. A. Speaking B. Hold on, please . C. I don’t think so D. Hurry up, pleas 【答案】B (2010·福建省福州市,45,1)—Nobody will become a hero without the help of others. --That’s true.____________. A.Practice makes perfect. B.One tree can’t make a forest. C.Where there is a will,there is a way. 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄石市,28,1) — Could you go shopping with go to Wuhan tomorrow. — _______ . My father and I will to Wuhan tomorrow. A. I think so B. Yes , I hope so C. I’m afraid so D. Sorry , I’m afraid not 【答案】D (2010·广西省定西市,6,1)( )6.——You have a beauifuln voice. I love your songs. . —— A. Sorry,you don’t B. thank you C. It’s OK D. That’s all right 【答案】B (2010·湖北省荆门市,21,1)—Let’s go to play soccer after class, OK? — ▲ ____

A. Not at all. B. Why not? C. Never mind. D. Take it easy. 【答案】B (2010·广西省定西市,11,1)( )——Let’s go hiking. Look,what a beautiful day! ——A. Good job B. Good idea C. That’s all right D. It doesn’t matter 【答案】B ,is there a restauiant in the neighborhood? (2010·广西省定西市,13,1)( ) A. Sorry B. Yes C. Excuse me D. Paidon me 【答案】C (2010·广西省定西市,14,1)( )——Mr. Li is ill in hospital. His daughter is looking after him. —— . A. I’m sorry to hear that B. Not at all C. I’m afraid D. It doesn’t matter 【答案】A (2010·广西省定西市,19,1)( )——Hello,may I speak to Mary,plrase? —— . A. No,hold on B. I’m mary C. This is Mary speaking D.Wait for 【答案】C (2010·广西省定西市,24,1)( )——Did you have a good weekend? —— .We enjoyed ourselves in an amusement park. A. I’m afraid not B. I don’t think so C. Of course D. I hope not 【答案】C (2010·广西省桂林市,34,1)--- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling? --- Sure. Here you are. A. May B. Would C. Need D. Must 【答案】A

考点二十一、综合运用 (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,35,1)( 览会)?

)Which is the mascot of Shanghai Exposition (世界博

A 【答案】A

B

C

(2010·山东省莱芜市,33,1)My English teacher had a trip to the USA last summer. Which picture did she take there?

【答案】B

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,32,1) ( ) The British celebrate ______________, which is one of their traditional festivals. Kids are excited about the presents hidden in the stockings(长筒袜). A. the Spring Festival B. New Year’s Day C. Christmas 【答案】C ( 2010 · 黑 龙 江 省 哈 尔 滨 市 , 33 , 1 ) ( ) Safety comes first. We should ________________ to keep safe on the road. ① obey the traffic(交通)rules ② be careful of passing cars and buses ③ run fast after others ④ not read the messages on our mobile phones ⑤ play basketball with our friends A. ①②④ B. ①③⑤ C. ②④⑤ 【答案】A (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,34,1) ( )Breakfast is the most important meal of a day. The picture shows how often 200 students in a school eat breakfast. From the information, we know the number of the students who usually eat breakfast is __________. A. 20 B. 24 C.40

【答案】C (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,35,1) ( )Which word of the following has a different stress from the others? A. Expect B. dentist C. Theater 【答案】A (2010·贵州省铜仁市,26,1)— What does your brother look like? ____. A. He is a little shy . B. He is tall . C. He likes dancing . D. He is a doctor 【答案】B (2010 福建三明 28. 1)—We shouldn’t spend too much time on computer games ,it’s bad for our eyes. --________! A.I agree with you B.That’s all right C.Enjoy your time 【答案】A

(2010 福建三明 33. 1)—I’m afraid English is too hard for me. --________,and you will improve it! A.Join the English club B.Go to the concert one C.Stay up last 【答案】A (2010 广西南宁 26.1)—Happy birthday! --_________ A.Thank you. B.OK. C.I’m fine. D.You’re right. 【答案】A (2010 四川达州 30. 1)—I did badly in my English exam. — . B. That’s great

A. Congratulations

C. I’m sorry to hear that D. Well done 【答案】C (2010· 天津市, 1) 39, —Shall we raise some money for the children of Yushu,Qinghai Province? --_______. A.I see B.It’s a pleasure C.I don’t believe it D.That’s a good idea 【答案】D (2010·山东省泰安市,39,1)—Hello!Is that Kate speaking? --Yes,_________. A.it’s Kate B.I’m Kate C.this is Kate D.Kate is me 【答案】C (2010·江苏省连云港市,15,1)---Sorry, Frank. I’m busy today. I can’t go swimmming with you. ---- _________. A. No problem B.You’re welcome C.That’s all D.Never mind 【答案】D (2010·江苏省镇江市,13,1)( ) —Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes? —_________. Your advice is of great value to me. A. Not at all B. You’d better not C. Of course D. It’s my pleasure 【答案】A (2010·江苏省镇江市,9,1)( ) —We have finished watering all the trees, Miss Li. —_________! Boys and girls, let’s have a drink. A. Good luck B. Well done C. Good idea D. Best wishes 【答案】B (2010·湖北省咸宁市,35,1)— I bought a tie for Dad on Father’s Day yesterday. . — A. It’s nothing B. I would, thanks C. That’s special enough D. I didn’t mind 【答案】C (2010·湖北省宜昌市,38,1) ---Don’t forget to turn off the lights if you are the last one to

leave. ---__________. A. Me neither 【答案】B B. I won’t C. Me too D. I will

(2010· 湖北省宜昌市, 39, 1) --- A new 3D movie is on. Shall we go and see it this weekend? ---__________! What’s it? A. I must be going now B. You are right C. Why not D. My pleasure 【答案】C (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,3,1)—Dad,I've passed the exam. — ____ ! A.Never mind B.Good luck C.Well done D.All right 【答案】C

考点二十一、综合运用 (2010·湖北省咸宁市,25,1) — Which underlined part is different from the others in pronunciation? — . B. follow C. own D. allow A. below 【答案】D (2010·山东省泰安市,40,1)—My mother and I will go to Shanghai this summer. --_______.Shall we go together? A.So do I B.So can I C.So am I D.So will I 【答案】D (2010 福建三明 30. 1)—Which of the following is NOT a traffic sign? A.STOP B.PUSH C.SLOW 【答案】B

(2010·浙江省杭州市,30,1)— Will you be able to come and help us clean the room? — ______, but I’m doing my homework. A. I’d love to B. I hope not C. I do care D. I’m afraid not 【答案】A (2010·四川省眉山市,26,1)--- Zhao Rui, it’s said that many famous singers will come to Yangzhou on April 18th. How about watching the evening show there? --- ________! Let’s ask Huang Tao to go with us. A. Best wishes That’s OK 【答案】B (2010·四川省眉山市,35,1)---- If you have any trouble, be sure to call me. B. Sounds great C. Good luck D.

---- _______. A. I am sorry to hear that C. I have no trouble B. I will. Thank you very much D. I will think it over

【答案】B (2010·山东省滨州市,22,1)22. —Don’t be late next time, Mike. —____________. A. No, I don’t B. Don’t worry C. Sorry, I won’t D. I don’t know 【答案】C (2010·山东省滨州市,30,1)30. — You don’t look well, Don! You’d better see your doctor. — I ________, but he said there was nothing wrong. A. will B. would C. had D. have 【答案】D (2010·四川省巴中市,48,1) — Would you mind my taking this seat? — ______.

A.Sorry, I can’t

B.No,not at all

C.It’s a pleasure

【答案】B (2010·江苏省苏州市,7,1)—Maggie,I really love your handwriting. —________. A.I practice every day B.Thank you very much C.No,I don’t think so D.Well,it’s not good enough 【答案】B (2010·浙江省东阳市,29,1)( ) 29. — Would you like me to show you the way? ---_________. A. No way B. Yes, you would . C. It’s right. D. That’s very kind of you. 【答案】D (2010· 浙江省卷, 24, –China beat Australia 1:0 at the 17th Women’s Football Asian Cup last 1) night. --Really? A That’s a pity. B Don’t mention it

C I’m glad to hear that D You’re welcome 【答案】C (2010· 广东省, 1) 23, —We don’t have much homework this —OK. What about a movie? A. to see B. seeing C. see D. sees 【答案】B 考点二十一、综合运用 ______. A. ∕t∕ B. ∕d∕ C. ∕Id∕ D. ∕It∕ 【答案】B (2010·浙江省东阳市,30,1)( ) 30. This sign means______. we go out together?

(2010·浙江省杭州市,16,1)The underlined part in the word “lived” is pronounced as

A . Go up 【答案】C

B. No parking

C. Don’t touch

D. Don’t smoke.

(2010· 浙江省卷,25, 1)What would the mascot(吉祥物)of the World Expo 2010 Shanghai probably say in the picture on the right? A Running can keep you healthy B Welcome to Shanghai,China C Animals are our good friend D Water is very important for all of us 【答案】B (2010·浙江省卷,20,1)--- Have the students in Yushu returned to school yet? ---It is reported on TV that A. the weather is becoming better C people have given lots of money to them 【答案】D . B. most of the factories were destroyed .D all the schools have started lessons again

(2010·台湾省 1 1) , , Here’s Mary’s plan for one week during her summer vacation.
What kind of plan is this? (A) A trip plan. (B) A party plan. (D) An exercise plan
【答案】D

(C) An eating plan.

考点二十一、 考点二十一、综合运用 二十一
(2010.四川省内江市 31. 1)Lucy was ________excited________say anything when she

heard the good news . A.so;that B.so;to
【答案】C

C.too;to

(2010.四川省自贡市 21.1)Which of the following answers can take place of the underlined phrase? --Why are you walking to school? --Because the bus broke down on the way. A.stopped to work B.ran slowly C.didn’t work
【答案】C

(2010.四川省自贡市 33. 1)—I hear Yang Yan made an English speech at the graduation ceremony(典礼)yesterday.

--________,and ________. A.So she did;so did I C.So she was ;so I was
【答案】A

B.So did she;so I did

(2010 山东省潍坊市 21. 1)—Tom.I’m watching a football match.What about you? --_________. A.So do I. B.So am I. C.So I do D.So am.
【答案】B (2010.江苏省无锡市.10. 1)Hurry if you want to be______for the beginning of the movie. A.at times B.in time C.all the time D.from time to time 【答案】B (2010 年上海市 53. 1)Angel is keen on all kinds of pop music.The underlined part means “_______”. A.is surprised at B.is famous for C.is fond of D.is worried about 【答案】C (2010 年上海市 54. 1)The bridge enables people to get to the island in less than an hour.The underlined part means “_______”. A.makes it safe for B.makes it possible for C.makes it necessary for D.makes it enjoyable for 【答案】B (2010·湖北省黄冈市,26,1)Mr.Green is very happy because he is satisfied with his

students’ work today. A.is moved by B.is good for

C.is fond of

D.is pleased with

【答案】D (2010· 湖北省黄冈市, 1) 27, The students ought to wear school uniforms when they’re

at school. A.are supposed to

B.are allowed to

C.would like to D.love to

【答案】A (2010·湖北省黄冈市,28,1)Could you get some apples for me on your way

home,mom? A.put up
【答案】D

B.put away

C.take up

D.pick up

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,29,1)The car looks nice.Besides,it’s much greener because it

uses electricity instead of gas. A.However B.What’s more

C.Even though

D.What’s worse.

【答案】B (2010· 湖北省黄冈市, 1) 30, The new movie,Xing Xiuniang,which tells the story about

the great master(大师)of Huangmei Opera,will be put on next year. A.dressed up B.on sale C.on show D.set up
【答案】C (2010·湖北省黄冈市,61,1)Kate King is an English teacher.She married Jack

Brown.Then her students can call her ________. A.Mrs King B.Mrs Brown C.Teacher King
【答案】B

D.Miss King

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,62,1)When we visit Tibet,we can see ______.

A.Jokhang Temple
【答案】A

B.Shaolin Temple

C.Heaven Temple

D.Mazu Temple

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,63,1)Vincent Van Gogh was a(n)_________painter.

A.Dutch

B.Italian

C.English

D.German

【答案】A ( 2010·湖 北省黄冈市, 64, 1) The World Cup is being held is South Africa

now.______is one of the cities in South Africa. A.Washington B.Ottawa C.Toronto
【答案】D

D.Cape Town

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,66,1)Families usually celebrate a good harvest together

on______in the US. A.Christmas B.Easter
【答案】C

C.Thanksgiving

D.Halloween


赞助商链接

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题——09任务型阅读

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题——09任务型阅读_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题十?任务型阅读 考点一、回答问题 (20...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题六完形填空

2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题六?完形填空 考点一、人物故事 (B) (2010?福建省晋江市,二,10) 完形填空: 从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题隐藏>> DBFQ SYY DYPT DFDF 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)考点一、话题作...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题八阅读理解

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题八阅读理解_专业资料。2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题八?阅读理解 考点一、文化教育全品中考网 (2010.江苏省...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题六完形填空

2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题六?完形填空 考点一、人物故事 (B) (2010?福建省晋江市,二,10) 完形填空: 从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题六完形填空

2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题六?完形填空 考点一、人物故事 (B) (2010?福建省晋江市,二,10) 完形填空: 从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题四_对话填空

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题四_对话填空_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题四?对话填空考点一、选择类对话 (2010 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题六完形填空

2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题六?完形填空 考点一、人物故事 (B) (2010?福建省晋江市,二,10) 完形填空: 从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-阅读理解_免费...

人教版七年级英语上册单元... 新目标英语七年级上册各单...1/2 相关文档推荐...2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题八?阅读理解 考点二、文化教育 (2010...

中考英语试题分类汇编专题二(词汇运用)(130套)

年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题二? 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题二...B 根据首字母或所给的中文提示,写出空白处各单 词的正确形式,每空只填一词...